This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 2 more managers and 20 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Washington

Taft-Hartley plan· Seattle, Washington

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Seattle, Washington, reporting $184M in assets, for 6,007 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$184M
Funded ratio
97.5%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Washington
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$184M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
97.5%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
8
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Other investments 26.2%
  • 103-12 investment entities 20.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 21.0%
  • Registered investment companies 31.6%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
23 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Acwi Ex-Us Superfundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$6.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Blackrock Mid Cap Equity Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Public equity$6.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Harbourvest Part Viii Cayman Buyout103 12 ieHarbourvest Partners LPPrivate equity$24,129 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+20 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$184M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$181M (2023-12) · $177M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$181M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$177M (2023-01) · $220M (2022-01)
Net assets
$183M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$181M (2023-12) · $177M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
97.5% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
91.0% (2023-01) · 110.0% (2022-01)
Participants
6,007 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5,755 (2023-01) · 6,000 (2022-01)
Contributions
$90,135 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$112,360 (2023-12) · $78,897 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$16.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.4M (2023-12) · $16.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$2.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.9M (2023-12) · -$43.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$117,469 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$116,693 (2023-12) · $94,917 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20246,007Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$184MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20235,755Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$181MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20226,000Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$177MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Northwest Administrators, Inc. codes 13 50 $299,319 PY2024
  • Milliman, Inc codes 11 50 $85,282 PY2024
  • Trucker Huss, Apc codes 29 50 99 $68,077 PY2024

+63 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 11 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 11 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX