This allocator's name and 27 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan· Wayne, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Wayne, Pennsylvania, reporting $3.9M in assets, for 239 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.9M
Funded ratio
108.1%
Fund commitments
11
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Funds committed to
All 11
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$3.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
108.1%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
11
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 2.2%
  • Insurance company general account 36.6%
  • Pooled separate accounts 60.7%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
  • Priac20 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
30 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Large Cp Growth II Fd(ab)separate accountEaicPooled vehicles$380,282 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Ssga Intl Idx Sec Lndgseparate accountEaicPooled vehicles$183,085 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Small Cap Growth/timessquareseparate accountEaicPublic equity$179,775 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$3.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.6M (2023-12) · $3.4M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$3.6M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.4M (2023-12) · $3.7M (2022-01)
Net assets
$3.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.6M (2023-12) · $3.4M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
108.1% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
100.7% (2023-12) · 112.2% (2022-01)
Participants
239 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
239 (2023-01) · 299 (2022-01)
Contributions
$238,465 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$222,033 (2023-12) · $213,651 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$255,731 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$266,079 (2023-12) · $230,455 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$252,112 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$254,769 (2023-12) · -$387,014 (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$33,609 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$29,390 (2023-12) · $29,527 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024239Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023239Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022299Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Empower codes 15 51 $33,609 PY2024
  • Oneill Consulting Corp codes 13 50 $10,800 PY2024
  • Mckeogh Co codes 11 50 $10,000 PY2024

+47 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX