This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 1 more commitment and 7 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $60.4M in assets, for 717 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $60.4M
- Funded ratio
- 87.5%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Capfinancial Partners, LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- DB Growth Portfolio2 commitments
- Morley Stable Value Fund2 commitments
- Principal Global Investors LLC2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.7%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 24.6%
- U.S. Government securities 23.1%
- Common/collective trusts 50.7%
- Capfinancial Partners, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- this allocator Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Reliance Trust Company Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal Global Investors LLC2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Principal Global Investors LLCplan years
- Morley Capital Management, Inc.plan years
- SLC Managementplan years 2024
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Capfinancial Partners, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith SLC Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith this allocatoraskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $51.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
+7 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | DB Growth Portfoliocollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $30.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Morley Stable Value Fundcollective trust | Principal Global Investors LLC | Pooled vehicles | $1.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | DB Growth Portfoliocollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $29.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 717 | $60.3M | $62.0M | 87.5% | $60.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 710 | $54.7M | $58.8M | 81.3% | $112M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 709 | $64.7M | $55.2M | 102.8% | $54.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Captrust codes 27 50 $90,000 PY2024
- SLC Management codes 28 50 $53,454 PY2024
- Sentinel Benefits Group, LLC codes 11 15 17 50 $19,075 PY2024
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
+9 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.