This allocator's name and 2 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Taft-Hartley plan, based in MT. Laurel, New Jersey, reporting $1.1M in assets, for 257 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.1M
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 43.1%
- Insurance company general account 56.7%
- United Bank Investment adviser (plan)through Sep 30, 2025 Form 5500
- United Bank Investment adviser (plan)through Sep 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Larry Magarik, Esq Directed trusteethrough Sep 30, 2025 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Sep 30, 2025Assets changeddown $487Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 30, 2024Assets changeddown $606Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith United Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Cheironaskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 257 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 258 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 266 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $2.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Cohen, Weiss, and Simon LLP codes 29 50 $114,810 PY2024
- Larry Magarik codes 25 50 $29,398 PY2024
- Beacon Administrators & Consultants codes 13 50 $26,759 PY2024
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: funded ratio, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2024-09-30source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.