This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 5 more managers and 27 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Wisconsin

Taft-Hartley plan· Greendale, Wisconsin

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Greendale, Wisconsin, reporting $481M in assets, for 14,962 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$481M
Funded ratio
93.1%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Nov 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Wisconsin
Funds committed to
All 10
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$481M
Total assets, Oct 31, 2025 reported
Funded
93.1%
Nov 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Oct 31, 2025
Commitments
10
5 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Oct 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.5%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Other investments 4.7%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 4.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 49.7%
  • Common stock 15.2%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 18.0%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+16 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
1 event
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
30 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Oct 31, 2025ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$43.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2025Harding Loevner Int. Eq. Coll. Inv.collective trustNorthern Trust Investments, IncorporatedPooled vehicles$57.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2025NIS High Yield Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment ServicesFixed income$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$481M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$475M (2024-10) · $450M (2023-10)
Plan assets
$443M Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$416M (2023-11) · $442M (2022-11)
Net assets
$481M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$474M (2024-10) · $450M (2023-10)
Funded ratio
93.1% Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
90.8% (2023-11) · 90.5% (2022-11)
Participants
14,962 Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
15,227 (2023-11) · 15,420 (2022-11)
Contributions
$3.0M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.0M (2024-10) · $2.7M (2023-10)
Benefits paid
$36.8M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$36.7M (2024-10) · $36.3M (2023-10)
Net investment income
$6.8M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$24.6M (2024-10) · -$28.2M (2023-10)
Investment management fees
$2.5M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.5M (2024-10) · $2.6M (2023-10)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Oct 31, 202514,962Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$481M$19.3MNot disclosed$86.6M
2023 to Oct 31, 202415,227Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$475M$22.9MNot disclosed$90.0M
2022 to Oct 31, 202315,420Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$450M$25.5MNot disclosed$102M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+98 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

1 dated event on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-11-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+24 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX