This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 2 more managers, 7 more commitments and 7 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Florida
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pembroke Pines, Florida, reporting $192M in assets, for 5,484 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $192M
- Funded ratio
- 30.8%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NIS Total Absolute Return Fund, LLC2 commitments
- NIS High Yield Fund, LLC2 commitments
- NIS Intermediate Fixed Income Fund2 commitments
- National Investment Svcs of Amer4 commitments
- Titanium2 commitments
- Principal2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- U.S. Government securities 0.0%
- Common/collective trusts 23.6%
- Registered investment companies 72.6%
- Strategic Capital Inv Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Commerce Bank Custodianthrough Sep 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- National Investment Svcs of Amer4 rows, latest Sep 30, 2024
- Titanium2 rows, latest Sep 30, 2024
- Principal2 rows, latest Sep 30, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- National Investment Svcs of Amerplan years 2023
- Commerce Bankplan years 2023
- Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
- Sep 30, 2025Holding started
- Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
- Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
- Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
+7 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | NIS Core Fixed Income Fund, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Services | Fixed income | $45.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2024 | NIS Total Absolute Return Fund, LLCcollective trust | Titanium | Hedge / diversifiers | $1.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2024 | NIS High Yield Fund, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Svcs of Amer | Fixed income | $728,866 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+7 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 5,484 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $192M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 5,546 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $46.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 6,007 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $53.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Nat'l Employee Benefits Admin, Inc. codes 13 36 49 $443,622 PY2024
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 $264,400 PY2024
- Strategic Capital Investment Adviso codes 27 $102,625 PY2024
+46 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-09-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-09-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-09-30source
+9 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.