This allocator's name, 5 more managers, 13 more commitments and 10 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Florida

Corporate pension· Tampa, Florida

Corporate pension, based in Tampa, Florida, reporting $744M in assets, for 6,885 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$744M
Funded ratio
101.0%
Fund commitments
11
Managers
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Florida
Funds committed to
All 11
Managers
All 8
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$744M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
101.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
11
8 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.6%
  • U.S. Government securities 9.7%
  • Other investments 10.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 48.5%
  • Registered investment companies 1.6%
  • Common stock 13.3%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+9 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
15 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Global Opportunistic Fixed Income F$81.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Arrowstreet Global Equity Acwi Cit$52.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Russell 3000 Index Fund B$77.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Aristotle$92.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Blackrock Equity Index Fund$96.7Maskebsa.dol.gov

+10 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
16 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Blackrock Msci World Ex-U.s. Imi incollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$22.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell 3000 Index Fund Bcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$77.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Aristotle Collective Investment Trucollective trustAristotlePooled vehicles$58.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+13 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$744M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$722M (2023-12) · $732M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$707M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$666M (2023-01) · $942M (2022-01)
Net assets
$705M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$707M (2023-12) · $666M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
101.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
97.6% (2023-01) · 119.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$688M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$683M (2023-01) · $689M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.11% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.24% (2023-01) · 5.39% (2022-01)
Participants
6,885 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
6,728 (2023-01) · 6,791 (2022-01)
Contributions
$18.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$15.9M (2023-12) · $16.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$56.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$58.5M (2023-12) · $78.1M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$2.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$41.3M (2023-12) · -$276M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$450,002 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$416,030 (2023-12) · $582,707 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20246,885$707M$688M101.0%$744MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20236,728$666M$683M97.6%$722MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20226,791$942M$689M119.7%$732MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Conduent codes 15 50 $545,633 PY2024
  • BNY Mellon codes 19 21 $393,348 PY2024
  • Mercer codes 11 50 $275,498 PY2024

+43 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

15 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source

+12 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+15 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX