This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Carnegie, Pennsylvania, reporting $54.3M in assets, for 596 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $54.3M
- Funded ratio
- 88.3%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 14.5%
- U.S. Government securities 19.7%
- Registered investment companies 12.7%
- Common stock 50.4%
- Bilkey Katz Investment Consultants Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Acrisure Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Cowden Associates Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Fiduciary Managementplan years 2022
- Twin Capital Managementplan years 2022
- Gw&k Investment Management, LLCplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Fiduciary Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Twin Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $13.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 596 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $54.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 606 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $54.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 624 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $52.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- PNC Bank, National Association codes 28 $65,040 PY2024
- Cozen O'Connor codes 29 $64,184 PY2024
- Twin Capital Management, Inc. codes 28 68 $55,334 PY2024
+26 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.