22 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

NEW Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· West Trenton, New Jersey

Corporate pension, based in West Trenton, New Jersey, reporting $800M in assets, for 3,337 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$800M
Funded ratio
101.1%
Fund commitments
9
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jul 2025, NEW Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company Retirement Plan first reports an interest in 20+ Yr U S Treas Strips (AON Trust Company LLC): $34M at 2025-07-31.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
NEW Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company Retirement Plan
Funds committed to
All 9
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$800M
Total assets, Jul 31, 2025 reported
Funded
101.1%
Aug 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jul 31, 2025
Commitments
9
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: NEW Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jul 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 5.3%
  • U.S. Government securities 32.2%
  • Insurance company general account 0.5%
  • Other investments 0.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 11.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 23.0%
  • Registered investment companies 0.8%
  • Common stock 17.4%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
  • Jul 31, 2025Holding started
    NEW Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company Retirement Plan first reports an interest in 20+ Yr U S Treas Strips (AON Trust Company LLC): $34M at 2025-07-31
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 1, 2024Funded status changed
    NEW Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company Retirement Plan funded ratio 107.4% -> 101.1% (2023-08-01 to 2024-08-01)
  • Aug 1, 2023Funded status changed
    NEW Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company Retirement Plan funded ratio 117.8% -> 107.4% (2022-08-01 to 2023-08-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
25 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jul 31, 2025AON Long Credit Bond Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCPrivate credit$48.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jul 31, 2025AON Small Cap Equity Index Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCPublic equity$17.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jul 31, 2025AON High Yield Plus Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCFixed income$1.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+22 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$800M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$847M (2024-07) · $786M (2023-07)
Plan assets
$779M Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$750M (2023-08) · $774M (2022-08)
Net assets
$764M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$778M (2024-07) · $748M (2023-07)
Funded ratio
101.1% Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
107.4% (2023-08) · 117.8% (2022-08)
Funding target
$727M Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$719M (2023-08) · $678M (2022-08)
Discount rate
5.44% Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.35% (2023-08) · 5.52% (2022-08)
Participants
3,337 Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,395 (2023-08) · 3,430 (2022-08)
Contributions
$12.7M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.2M (2024-07) · $13.7M (2023-07)
Benefits paid
$36.1M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$33.8M (2024-07) · $31.5M (2023-07)
Net investment income
-$13.2M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$29.7M (2024-07) · -$27.0M (2023-07)
Investment management fees
$1.3M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.2M (2024-07) · $1.3M (2023-07)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jul 31, 20253,337$779M$727M101.1%$800M$92.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jul 31, 20243,395$750M$719M107.4%$847M$90.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jul 31, 20233,430$774M$678M117.8%$786M$80.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+41 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 210524225-333
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-07-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-08-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-08-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX