This allocator's name and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Corporate pension, based in Little Falls, New Jersey, reporting $13.2M in assets, for 100 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $13.2M
- Funded ratio
- 109.4%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Principal/blackrock Intl Eqty Index2 commitments
- Principal/causeway International Va2 commitments
- Multi-Manager Small Cap Cit2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 11.5%
- U.S. Government securities 10.7%
- Common/collective trusts 13.1%
- Registered investment companies 5.3%
- Common stock 57.6%
- Principal Custody Solutions Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Savasta and Company Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$1.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 26 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $2.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Principal/blackrock Intl Eqty Indexcollective trust | Blackrock | Pooled vehicles | $570,440 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Principal/causeway International Vacollective trust | Causeway | Pooled vehicles | $506,052 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Multi-Manager Small Cap Citcollective trust | Principal Group | Public equity | $654,326 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 100 | $11.6M | $10.6M | 109.4% | $13.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 102 | $14.4M | $10.7M | 135.2% | $11.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- The Principal Bank codes 27 $29,391 PY2023
- Causeway International Value Cit Sched. D C $506,052 PY2023
- Blackrock International Equity Cit Sched. D C $570,440 PY2023
+7 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.