This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 7 more managers, 35 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Washington

Taft-Hartley plan· Bothell, Washington

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Bothell, Washington, reporting $209M in assets, for 4,274 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$209M
Funded ratio
99.4%
Fund commitments
14
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Washington
Funds committed to
All 14
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$209M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
99.4%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
14
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 25.4%
  • 103-12 investment entities 26.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 16.4%
  • Registered investment companies 13.7%
  • Common stock 12.5%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
10 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+7 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+8 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events
  • May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Alcentra European Credit Opportunit$3,783askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with BNY Mellon Invest Mgmt Cayman Ltd.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 1, 2024Funded status changed
  • May 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Institutional Credit Fund, L.P.$4.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Wells Fargo Bankaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
38 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025NIS High Yield Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerFixed income$1.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025NIS Preferred Stock Fund II, LLCcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerPublic equity$1.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Wacap-O Trans Infra Cap Ptrs Feeder103 12 ieWashington Capital Management, Inc.Infrastructure$5.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+35 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$209M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$199M (2024-05) · $182M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$199M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$181M (2023-06) · $182M (2022-06)
Net assets
$209M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$199M (2024-05) · $181M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
99.4% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
96.6% (2023-06) · 93.6% (2022-06)
Participants
4,274 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,210 (2023-06) · 4,069 (2022-06)
Contributions
$14.0M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.4M (2024-05) · $12.7M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$14.6M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.7M (2024-05) · $14.4M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$10.4M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.8M (2024-05) · -$1.4M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$837,688 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$807,021 (2024-05) · $778,391 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 20254,274Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$209M$53.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 20244,210Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$199M$40.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 20234,069Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$182M$26.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+87 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 17 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerConsultant to allocator to managerAllocator to credit manager to facility to borrower

DFX traced 17 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-05-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-05-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-06-01source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX