This allocator's name, 2 more managers, 15 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Bronx, New York, reporting $176M in assets, for 874 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $176M
- Funded ratio
- 133.8%
- Fund commitments
- 8
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Longview Midcap 400 Index Fund3 commitments
- Longview Largecap 1000 Value Index3 commitments
- Longview Largecap 500 Index Fund3 commitments
- Amalgamated Bank of New York6 commitments
- Amalgamated Bank5 commitments
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.0%
- U.S. Government securities 3.4%
- Other investments 17.4%
- 103-12 investment entities 5.5%
- Common/collective trusts 54.5%
- Registered investment companies 11.9%
- Common stock 0.0%
- Reynolds Consulting Services, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- First Actuarial Consulting, LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Amalgamated Bank of New York Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Amalgamated Bank of New York6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Amalgamated Bank5 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Amalgamated Bankplan years
- Blackrockplan years
- Corry Capital Advisors, LLCplan years 2022
+7 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Mackay Shieldsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Congress Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Longview Midcap 400 Index Fundcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank of New York | Pooled vehicles | $15.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Longview Cash Management Fdcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank | Cash | $214,348 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Longview Largecap 1000 Value Indexcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank | Pooled vehicles | $19.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+15 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 874 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $176M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 816 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $162M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 849 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $147M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Boyd Watterson Asset Management codes 28 51 52 $275,864 PY2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors Inc. codes 28 51 $144,918 PY2024
- Polen Capital Management codes 28 51 $59,047 PY2024
+53 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+14 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.