This allocator's name, 4 more managers, 22 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Illinois

Corporate pension· OAK Brook, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in OAK Brook, Illinois, reporting $202M in assets, for 794 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$202M
Funded ratio
111.1%
Fund commitments
9
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Illinois
Funds committed to
All 9
Managers
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$202M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
111.1%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
9
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 1.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 97.4%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+6 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
25 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025Large Cap Index Fundcollective trustComerica BankPublic equity$64.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Schroder Collective Investment Truscollective trustSchroderPooled vehicles$19.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Comerica Small Cap Index Fundcollective trustComerica BankPublic equity$22.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+22 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$202M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$187M (2024-03) · $161M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$187M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$161M (2023-04) · $169M (2022-04)
Net assets
$202M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$187M (2024-03) · $161M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
111.1% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
114.0% (2023-04) · 110.4% (2022-04)
Funding target
$156M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$144M (2023-04) · $131M (2022-04)
Discount rate
5.32% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.37% (2023-04) · 5.54% (2022-04)
Participants
794 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
772 (2023-04) · 728 (2022-04)
Contributions
$10.7M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.5M (2024-03) · $8.0M (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$5.7M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.1M (2024-03) · $4.7M (2023-03)
Net investment income
$14.7M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$25.5M (2024-03) · -$7.9M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$445,043 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$439,806 (2024-03) · $463,777 (2023-03)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 2025794$187M$156M111.1%$202M$2.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 2024772$161M$144M114.0%$187M$2.5M$0$0
2022 to Mar 31, 2023728$169M$131M110.4%$161M$2.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+42 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-03-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-04-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-04-01source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX