This allocator's name and 11 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Tennessee
Corporate pension, based in Memphis, Tennessee, reporting $24.3M in assets, for 283 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $24.3M
- Funded ratio
- 83.8%
- Fund commitments
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- DTC Private Equity III Fund3 commitments
- DTC Private Equity IV LP3 commitments
- DTC Private Equity V LP3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 9.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.0%
- U.S. Government securities 10.1%
- Other investments 22.1%
- Common/collective trusts 8.5%
- Registered investment companies 37.9%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 5.6%
- Diversified Trust Company Trusteethrough Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Jhbenefits Ltd Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Nationwideplan years 2023
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changed$2.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Nationwideaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Holding started
- Jul 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | DTC Private Equity III Fundcollective trust | Diversified Trust Company | Private equity | $757 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | DTC Private Equity IV LPcollective trust | Diversified Trust Company | Private equity | $1,194 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | DTC Private Equity V LPcollective trust | Diversified Trust Company | Private equity | $4,800 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+11 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 283 | $21.9M | $25.5M | 83.8% | $24.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.4M |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 288 | $20.3M | $26.8M | 80.2% | $21.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.2M |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 367 | $21.3M | $27.6M | 83.9% | $20.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Diversified Trust Company codes 21 $76,861 PY2024
- Penchecks Trust codes 15 $10,296 PY2024
- Earnest Partners codes 22 $8,677 PY2024
+26 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-06-30source
- Funded status changed2023-07-01source
- Funded status changed2024-07-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.