This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Texas
Corporate pension, based in Houston, Texas, reporting $20.4M in assets, for 162 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $20.4M
- Funded ratio
- 99.4%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- MAP Contract - Separate Account D2 commitments
- Voya Retirement Ins & Annuity2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 63.4%
- U.S. Government securities 15.0%
- Registered investment companies 16.0%
- Bolton Partners, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- UBS Financial Services Inc. Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Voya Retirement Ins & Annuity2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Voya Retirement Ins & Annuityplan years
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$2.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$3.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | MAP Contract - Separate Account Dseparate account | Voya Retirement Ins & Annuity | Pooled vehicles | $3.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | MAP Contract - Separate Account Dseparate account | Voya Retirement Ins & Annuity | Pooled vehicles | $3.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 162 | $17.8M | $17.9M | 99.4% | $20.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 168 | $14.4M | $15.0M | 95.8% | $17.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- UBS Financial Services Inc. codes 19 27 28 51 $52,037 PY2024
- Bolton Partners, Inc. codes 11 50 PY2024
- Smith & Downey, P.A. codes 29 50 PY2024
+7 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.