This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Illinois
Corporate pension, based in Schaumburg, Illinois, for 342 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 97.7%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Deloitte Consulting LLP.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 52.9%
- U.S. Government securities 20.0%
- Registered investment companies 25.1%
- Common stock 0.0%
- Deloitte Consulting LLP General consultantActuarythrough Nov 30, 2024 Form 5500
- October Three Consulting LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- First State Trust Company Directed trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barneyplan years 2022
- SLC Managementplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Deloitte Consulting LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Nov 30, 2024Assets changeddown $59.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 21 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $17.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Nov 30, 2024 | 342 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 353 | $57.4M | $51.7M | 97.7% | $59.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 354 | $75.2M | $50.3M | 119.0% | $57.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- October Three Consulting LLC codes 11 $206,712 PY2024
- SLC Management codes 28 $56,058 PY2024
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney codes 28 $47,500 PY2024
+13 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.