This allocator's name and 1 more commitment

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Minnesota

Corporate pension· Bloomington, Minnesota

Corporate pension, based in Bloomington, Minnesota, reporting $6.1M in assets, for 262 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$6.1M
Funded ratio
106.7%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Oct 2024, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Minnesota
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$6.1M
Total assets, Oct 31, 2024 reported
Funded
106.7%
Nov 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Oct 31, 2024
Commitments
4
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Oct 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 99.6%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Oct 31, 2023Pfg/federated Total Return Bond Citcollective trustPrincipalFixed income$1.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2023Principal/dodge & Cox Intermediatecollective trustDodge & CoxPooled vehicles$1.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2023Allspring Core Bond Cit Fcollective trustAllspringFixed income$1.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
21 readings
Total assets
$6.1M Oct 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.5M (2023-10)
Plan assets
$16.5M Nov 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$39.6M (2022-11)
Net assets
$6.1M Oct 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.5M (2023-10)
Funded ratio
106.7% Nov 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
107.7% (2022-11)
Funding target
$9.4M Nov 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$33.4M (2022-11)
Discount rate
5.27% Nov 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.33% (2022-11)
Participants
262 Nov 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
892 (2022-11)
Contributions
$0 Oct 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-10)
Benefits paid
$11.0M Oct 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$25.7M (2023-10)
Net investment income
-$10.4M Oct 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$23.1M (2023-10)
Investment management fees
$118,848 Oct 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Oct 31, 2024262$16.5M$9.4M106.7%$6.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Oct 31, 2023892$39.6M$33.4M107.7%$16.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+21 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Total assets changed
    2023-11-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-10-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX