This allocator's name, 6 more managers and 16 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Utah

Taft-Hartley plan· Salt Lake City, Utah

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Salt Lake City, Utah, reporting $162M in assets, for 2,967 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$162M
Funded ratio
83.9%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Utah
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$162M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
83.9%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
10
2 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 10.6%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 28.9%
  • 103-12 investment entities 16.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 8.2%
  • Registered investment companies 33.9%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
  • Nepc, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through May 31, 2023 Form 5500
  • Rael & Letson Actuarythrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
  • US Bank Custodianthrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
9 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+6 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
5 events
  • May 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Segal,bryant, Hamill, LLC$9.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Wellington Trust Company$3.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2024Holding started
    with Walter Scott Ncs$13.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2024Holding started
    with Segall Bryant & Hamill Quality High$9.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with TCW Capital Trust$17Kaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
19 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025Segall Bryant & Hamill Intl Sm Capcollective trustSegall Bryant & Hamill LLCPooled vehicles$9.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Brandywine Global Investment Manage103 12 ieBrandywine Global Investment Mgmt.Pooled vehicles$6.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Washington Capital Joint Master Tru103 12 ieWashington Capital Management, Inc.Pooled vehicles$14.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+16 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$162M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$158M (2024-05) · $151M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$157M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$151M (2023-06) · $159M (2022-06)
Net assets
$161M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$157M (2024-05) · $151M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
83.9% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
83.1% (2023-06) · 84.3% (2022-06)
Participants
2,967 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,958 (2023-06) · 2,978 (2022-06)
Contributions
$12.4M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.4M (2024-05) · $10.1M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$17.7M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.8M (2024-05) · $17.9M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$3.8M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.4M (2024-05) · -$8.1M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$409,579 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$580,173 (2024-05) · $506,250 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 20252,967Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$162M$46.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 20242,958Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$158M$46.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 20232,978Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$151M$46.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+60 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-05-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-05-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-05-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX