This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Floral Park, New York, reporting $72.5M in assets, for 985 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $72.5M
- Funded ratio
- 64.2%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Nisa Long Credit Cif2 commitments
- Nisa2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 7.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.6%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 12.8%
- Common/collective trusts 35.0%
- Registered investment companies 41.7%
- Mariner Institutional Consulting Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Wilmington Trust Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$8.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$11.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$11.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Nisa Long Credit Cifcollective trust | Nisa | Private credit | $25.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Nisa Long Credit Cifcollective trust | Nisa | Private credit | $25.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 985 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $72.5M | $9.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 849 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $64.5M | $8.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 915 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $52.7M | $7.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Camille Luisi codes 14 $80,388 PY2024
- The Segal Company codes 11 $45,000 PY2024
- Weaver and Tidwell LLP codes 10 $42,826 PY2024
+22 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.