1 more adviser, 1 more commitment and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Tri-State Armature & Electrical Works, Inc. Employees' Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Memphis, Tennessee, reporting $196,722 in assets, for 102 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $196,722
- Funded ratio
- 98.1%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Tri-State Armature & Electrical Works, Inc. Employees' Pension Plan total assets $4M -> $196,722 (-95.2%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Master Separate Account4 commitments
- Minnesota Life Insurance4 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Insurance company general account 0.6%
- Pooled separate accounts 99.4%
- Standard Retirement Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Standard Insurance Company Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- VIA Actuarial Solutions Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Minnesota Life Insurance4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- The Standardplan years 2025
- Minnesota Life Insuranceplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedTri-State Armature & Electrical Works, Inc. Employees' Pension Plan total assets $4M -> $196,722 (-95.2%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changedTri-State Armature & Electrical Works, Inc. Employees' Pension Plan funded ratio 80.1% -> 98.1% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2025Assets changedTri-State Armature & Electrical Works, Inc. Employees' Pension Plan plan assets $4M -> $5M (+17.5%, 2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedThe Standard appears on Tri-State Armature & Electrical Works, Inc. Employees' Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with The Standardaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceMinnesota Life Ins Co no longer appears on Tri-State Armature & Electrical Works, Inc. Employees' Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Minnesota Life Insuranceaskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Master Separate Accountseparate account | Minnesota Life Insurance | Pooled vehicles | $195,451 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Master Separate Accountseparate account | Minnesota Life Insurance | Pooled vehicles | $4.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Master Separate Accountseparate account | Minnesota Life Insurance | Pooled vehicles | $3.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 102 | $4.9M | $4.4M | 98.1% | $196,722 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 106 | $4.2M | $4.9M | 80.1% | $4.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 107 | $4.0M | $4.6M | 87.4% | $4.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 110 | $5.1M | $4.6M | 101.5% | $4.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- The Standard codes 13 15 28 34 38 50 52 64 65 PY2025
- Master Separate Account Sched. D P $195,451 PY2025
- Standard Retirement Services, Inc. codes 11 PY2025
+16 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.