This allocator's name, 19 more commitments and 10 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $38.6M in assets, for 176 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$38.6M
Funded ratio
89.0%
Fund commitments
11
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Funds committed to
All 11
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$38.6M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
89.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
11
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Other investments 7.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 6.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 83.4%
  • Registered investment companies 1.6%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
15 events

+10 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
22 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024AON Multi-Asset Credit Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCPrivate credit$2.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024AON High Yield Plus Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCFixed income$312,177 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024AON Long Credit Bond Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCPrivate credit$9.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+19 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$38.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$38.8M (2023-12) · $35.1M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$38.8M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$35.0M (2023-01) · $46.5M (2022-01)
Net assets
$38.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$38.8M (2023-12) · $35.0M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
89.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.0% (2023-01) · 101.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$38.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$39.1M (2023-01) · $37.1M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.16% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.25% (2023-01) · 5.42% (2022-01)
Participants
176 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
179 (2023-01) · 180 (2022-01)
Contributions
$680,000 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$2.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.6M (2023-12) · $2.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$259,683 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.8M (2023-12) · -$11.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$2,084 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6,764 (2023-12) · $900 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024176$38.8M$38.7M89.0%$38.6M$2.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023179$35.0M$39.1M80.0%$38.8M$2.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022180$46.5M$37.1M101.1%$35.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+32 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

15 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source

+12 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX