This allocator's name, 9 more advisers, 4 more managers, 30 more commitments and 40 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Connecticut
Corporate pension, based in Stamford, Connecticut, reporting $10.0B in assets, for 124,841 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $10.0B
- Funded ratio
- 91.7%
- Fund commitments
- 12
- Managers
- 9
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Blackrock Msci World Index Fund3 commitments
- Short-Term Investment Fund3 commitments
- Msci Emerging Markets Free Fund3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.17 commitments
- Blackrock3 commitments
- Wells Fargo3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 48.6%
- U.S. Government securities 4.9%
- Insurance company general account 0.0%
- Other investments 3.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 26.1%
- Common/collective trusts 4.4%
- Registered investment companies 5.1%
- Common stock 0.1%
- Preferred stock 5.8%
- Bloomberg L.P. General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Kaeftx Viii, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Stepstone Group LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+9 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.17 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Wells Fargo3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- GSO Energy Market Opportunities Funplan years 2024
+102 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Prologis, L.Paskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Napier Park Global Capital (US) LPaskebsa.dol.gov
+40 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock Msci World Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $1.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Short-Term Investment Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Cash | $1,146 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Msci Emerging Markets Free Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Public equity | $1.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+30 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 124,841 | $10B | $8.8B | 91.7% | $10.0B | $2.6B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 129,539 | $10B | $9.2B | 93.3% | $11B | $2.7B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 134,727 | $13B | $9.5B | 103.3% | $11B | $2.6B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson codes 11 50 $9.0M PY2024
- this allocator codes 16 50 $5.5M PY2024
- KKR & Co. L.P codes 28 50 51 $4.4M PY2024
+297 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 35 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 35 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+42 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+119 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.