This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 4 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Ofallon, Illinois, reporting $328M in assets, for 1,929 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $328M
- Funded ratio
- 107.7%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Separate Account J3 commitments
- ASB Labor Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust1 commitment
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 4.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 21.4%
- U.S. Government securities 16.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 11.8%
- Common/collective trusts 22.1%
- Pooled separate accounts 4.5%
- Registered investment companies 4.1%
- Common stock 13.4%
- Marquette Associates Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- US Bank Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Great Gray Trust Company1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- F/m Investments LLCplan years 2024
- Ziegler Capital Management, LLCplan years 2024
- Union Labor Life Insurance Companyplan years 2022
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith F/m Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $14.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Public equity | $72.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $14.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+4 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,929 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $328M | $38.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,890 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $298M | $28.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,877 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $273M | $29.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- US Real Estate Investment Fund LLC codes 28 68 $262,020 PY2024
- Reams Asset Management codes 28 $152,229 PY2024
- Commerce Trust Company codes 28 $110,996 PY2024
+44 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.