This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 3 more managers, 18 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· White Plains, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in White Plains, New York, reporting $450M in assets, for 61,004 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$450M
Funded ratio
106.6%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Common Goods Technologies Consultin.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Managers
All 6
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$450M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
106.6%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
7
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Other investments 0.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 82.1%
  • Registered investment companies 10.5%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 4.2%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+3 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
7 events

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
21 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Prudential Core Plus Bond Fundcollective trustPrudential Trust Co.Fixed income$35.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Indexcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$114M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Mid Capcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$46.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+18 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$450M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$349M (2023-12) · $262M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$349M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$261M (2023-01) · $258M (2022-01)
Net assets
$449M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$349M (2023-12) · $261M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
106.6% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
114.0% (2023-01) · 106.1% (2022-01)
Participants
61,004 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
59,588 (2023-01) · 57,876 (2022-01)
Contributions
$72.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$65.9M (2023-12) · $49.8M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$6.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.3M (2023-12) · $4.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$101M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$87.3M (2023-12) · $3.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$664,802 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$504,752 (2023-12) · $421,131 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202461,004Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$450MNot disclosedNot disclosed$18.8M
2023 to Dec 31, 202359,588Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$349MNot disclosedNot disclosed$19.9M
2022 to Dec 31, 202257,876Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$262MNot disclosedNot disclosed$23.7M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Amalgamated Employee Benefits Admin codes 13 50 $2.6M PY2024
  • Aligraphics, a Division of Aeba codes 49 50 $269,999 PY2024
  • International Real Estate Corporati codes 51 $251,318 PY2024

+78 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX