DFX Intelligence
This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in North Carolina
Corporate pension· Statesville, North Carolina
Corporate pension, based in Statesville, North Carolina, reporting $6,674 in assets, for 523 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date
- Assets
- $6,674
- Funded ratio
- 106.9%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date
Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Corporate pension
Assets
$6,674
Total assets, Apr 30, 2024 reported
Funded
106.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Apr 30, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Apr 30, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
- Interest-bearing cash 4.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 95.3%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
- American Trust Actuarythrough Apr 30, 2024 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
10 readings
Total assets
Plan assets
Net assets
Funded ratio
Funding target
Discount rate
Participants
Contributions
Benefits paid
Net investment income
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Apr 30, 2024 | 523 | $18.3M | $17.1M | 106.9% | $6,674 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
- American Trust codes 11 PY2024
Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.