This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 3 more managers, 30 more commitments and 7 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Scranton, Pennsylvania, reporting $1.6B in assets, for 45,587 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.6B
- Funded ratio
- 46.2%
- Fund commitments
- 11
- Managers
- 11
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Diversified Internatinal Equity Fd3 commitments
- Jpmcb Core Bond Fund3 commitments
- Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z3 commitments
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame15 commitments
- Principal6 commitments
- Principal Global Investors LLC3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 36.8%
- U.S. Government securities 13.3%
- Other investments 0.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.3%
- Common/collective trusts 12.3%
- Pooled separate accounts 35.6%
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- PNC Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame15 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Principal6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Principal Global Investors LLC3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal Global Investors LLCplan years 2024
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
- JP Morgan Investment Management, inplan years 2024
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Principal Global Investors LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Loomis Saylesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Jpmorgan Special Situationsaskebsa.dol.gov
+7 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Diversified Internatinal Equity Fdcollective trust | Principal Global Investors LLC | Hedge / diversifiers | $51.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Jpmcb Core Bond Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Fixed income | $126M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Real estate | $23.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+30 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 45,587 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.6B | $4.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 46,863 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.6B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 48,254 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $646M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 13 50 $2.5M PY2024
- Loomis, Sayles & Company, LP codes 28 50 $588,919 PY2024
- Baird Advisors codes 28 50 $515,825 PY2024
+78 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+9 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+21 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.