This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Washington

Taft-Hartley plan· Spokane, Washington

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Spokane, Washington, reporting $152M in assets, for 2,954 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$152M
Funded ratio
112.5%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Washington
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$152M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
112.5%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
1
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 29.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 5.8%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 4.0%
  • 103-12 investment entities 10.1%
  • Registered investment companies 23.5%
  • Common stock 23.8%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+6 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
5 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Washington Capital Management, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Harding Loevner LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Delaware Investmentsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Loomis Saylesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with NWQ Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Washington Capital Joint Master Tru103 12 ieWashington Capital Management, Inc.Pooled vehicles$15.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024Washington Capital Joint Master Tru103 12 ieWashington Capital Management, Inc.Pooled vehicles$15.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023Washington Capital Joint Master Tru103 12 ieWashington Capital Management, Inc.Pooled vehicles$16.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$152M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$143M (2024-06) · $137M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$143M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$137M (2023-07) · $132M (2022-07)
Net assets
$152M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$143M (2024-06) · $137M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
112.5% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
112.2% (2023-07) · 112.2% (2022-07)
Participants
2,954 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,856 (2023-07) · 2,881 (2022-07)
Contributions
$6.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.0M (2024-06) · $4.3M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$10.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.0M (2024-06) · $9.9M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$8.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.2M (2024-06) · $4.7M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$555,215 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$649,309 (2024-06) · $657,290 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20252,954Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$152M$6.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20242,856Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$143M$5.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20232,881Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$137M$6.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+44 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX