This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Indiana
Corporate pension, based in Hammond, Indiana, reporting $4.1M in assets, for 220 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $4.1M
- Funded ratio
- 106.3%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Oct 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Registered investment companies 97.6%
- SEI Investments Management Corp Actuarythrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Brown & Brown Ins. Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Brown & Brown Consulting Actuarythrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Oct 31, 2025Assets changeddown $13.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Nov 1, 2024Funded status changed14 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Nov 1, 2024Assets changeddown $3.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 31, 2024Assets changeddown $3.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Oct 31, 2025 | 220 | $17.6M | $16.5M | 106.3% | $4.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Oct 31, 2024 | 339 | $21.2M | $25.0M | 91.9% | $17.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Oct 31, 2023 | 340 | $21.7M | $25.7M | 92.8% | $21.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- SEI Investments codes 11 28 50 51 $89,152 PY2024
- Brown & Brown Ins. Services, Inc. codes 11 50 $64,240 PY2024
- Lvbw LLP codes 10 50 $13,900 PY2024
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-11-01source
- Total assets changed2024-11-01source
- Total assets changed2024-10-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.