This allocator's name, 4 more advisers and 21 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Florida
Corporate pension, based in Jacksonville, Florida, reporting $390M in assets, for 2,445 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $390M
- Funded ratio
- 95.6%
- Fund commitments
- 8
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Changed investment consultant to National Financial Partners Corp.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ssga Sp 500 Idx Sec Lnd Ser II3 commitments
- Global All Cap Equity Ex-U.s. Index3 commitments
- Small Cap Growth Class I13 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 42.0%
- U.S. Government securities 31.1%
- Common/collective trusts 12.0%
- Registered investment companies 22.3%
- Pimco Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- National Financial Partners Corp Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Fidelity Investments Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,naplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,naaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith National Financial Partners Corpaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Pimcoaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 20 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $104Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ssga Sp 500 Idx Sec Lnd Ser IIcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $18.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Global All Cap Equity Ex-U.s. Indexcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust | Public equity | $10.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Small Cap Growth Class I1collective trust | Wilmington Trust, N.A. | Public equity | $3.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+21 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,445 | $350M | $354M | 95.6% | $390M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,457 | $329M | $359M | 93.8% | $357M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,532 | $433M | $354M | 113.7% | $329M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Pimco codes 27 51 $882,972 PY2024
- Ennis Pellum & Associates CPA codes 10 50 $244,183 PY2024
- FID Mgmt Trust Co codes 21 50 $243,488 PY2024
+40 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.