This allocator's name, 3 more advisers and 8 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan· Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, reporting $142M in assets, for 4,433 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$142M
Funded ratio
115.9%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to ABS Allegiance Real Estate.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Funds committed to
All 4
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$142M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
115.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
4
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 81.3%
  • Registered investment companies 15.5%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
4 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with ABS Allegiance Real Estateaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    with BNY Mellon Broad Market Stock Index$5.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    with Segal Marco Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    down $21.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
11 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$62.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024BNY Mellon Broad Market Stock Indexcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$5.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Longview Core Bond Index Fundcollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkFixed income$32.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+8 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$142M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$133M (2023-12) · $124M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$132M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$124M (2023-01) · $145M (2022-01)
Net assets
$142M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$133M (2023-12) · $124M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
115.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
114.0% (2023-01) · 114.7% (2022-01)
Participants
4,433 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,432 (2023-01) · 4,479 (2022-01)
Contributions
$3.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.8M (2023-12) · $3.2M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$5.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.7M (2023-12) · $5.6M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$8.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.0M (2023-12) · -$21.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$223,973 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$253,751 (2023-12) · $334,915 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20244,433Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$142MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,432Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$133MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,479Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$124MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+37 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX