This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 2 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Tennessee

Corporate pension· Bristol, Tennessee

Corporate pension, based in Bristol, Tennessee, reporting $369M in assets, for 9,254 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$369M
Funded ratio
83.8%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Tennessee
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$369M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
83.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
5
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
  • Insurance company general account 3.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 65.5%
  • Master trust investment accounts 26.0%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
5 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Comerica Short-Term Fundcollective trustComerica BankCash$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell Instl Multi Asset Core Pluscollective trustRussell Trust CompanyFixed income$123M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell 25 Plus Yr Strips Fixed Inccollective trustRussell Trust CompanyFixed income$55.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
10 readings
Total assets
$369M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$388M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$368M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
83.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$492M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.19% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Participants
9,254 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$16.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$32.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$20.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20249,254$388M$492M83.8%$369MNot disclosed$96.0MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+8 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX