This allocator's name and 6 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Pennsylvania

Corporate pension· Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Corporate pension, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, reporting $10.5M in assets, for 124 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$10.5M
Funded ratio
99.7%
Fund commitments
9
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$10.5M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2023 reported
Funded
99.7%
Apr 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2023
Commitments
9
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 83.1%
  • Registered investment companies 16.6%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2023Insight US Invest Grade Corp Ld Fdcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$1.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2023Bnym-M Db Nsl Intl Sifcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$536,688 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2023EB Dv Nsl Emerging Markets Sifcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$524,897 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
11 readings
Total assets
$10.5M Mar 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$15.5M Apr 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$10.5M Mar 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
99.7% Apr 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$15.1M Apr 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.42% Apr 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
124 Apr 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$400,000 Mar 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$3.9M Mar 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$5.0M Mar 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Investment management fees
$74,403 Mar 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Mar 31, 2023124$15.5M$15.1M99.7%$10.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+10 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX