This allocator's name, 4 more advisers and 6 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Corporate pension, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, reporting $895M in assets, for 3,977 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $895M
- Funded ratio
- 98.2%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell 3000 Index Fund3 commitments
- Bnym-M Db Nsl Sif3 commitments
- L&g Long Duration US Credit Collect3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na3 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt America3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 24.0%
- U.S. Government securities 19.3%
- Other investments 1.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.4%
- Common/collective trusts 49.3%
- Registered investment companies 3.3%
- Baker Tilly US, LLP General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Hewitt Associates General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC General consultantActuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt America3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trustplan years 2022
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCplan years 2022
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 11 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $297Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 3000 Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na | Pooled vehicles | $182M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym-M Db Nsl Sifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $133M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | L&g Long Duration US Credit Collectcollective trust | Legal & General Inv Mgmt America | Private credit | $83.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,977 | $920M | $880M | 98.2% | $895M | $3.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,091 | $891M | $904M | 96.0% | $925M | $3.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,164 | $1.2B | $913M | 107.2% | $909M | $4.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Western Asset Management codes 28 $516,908 PY2024
- LCG Associates, Inc. codes 16 $450,816 PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors codes 28 $354,137 PY2024
+51 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 18 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 18 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+15 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.