This allocator's name, 2 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland

Taft-Hartley plan· Sparks, Maryland

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Sparks, Maryland, reporting $1.4B in assets, for 39,701 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.4B
Fund commitments
3
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Ryan Alm, Inc.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.4B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
3
5 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 81.9%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.3%
  • Other investments 0.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 1.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 3.1%
  • Registered investment companies 1.2%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+4 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with QVM Large Cap Value Cit Instl Class$10.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Ryan Alm, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Loomis Saylesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Chartwell Investment Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with International Real Estate Corporatiaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
5 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Pooled vehicles$17.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fd Ccollective trustEarnest PartnersPooled vehicles$19.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fd Ccollective trustEarnest PartnersPooled vehicles$12.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
19 readings
Total assets
$1.4B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.4B (2023-12) · $1.4B (2022-12)
Net assets
$1.4B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.4B (2023-12) · $1.4B (2022-12)
Participants
39,701 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
42,869 (2023-01) · 43,728 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$140M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$144M (2023-12) · $146M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$20.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.8M (2023-12) · $1.3B (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$1.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.8M (2023-12) · $761,682 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202439,701Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.4B$17.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202342,869Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.4B$8.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202243,728Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.4B$9.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+37 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio.

Capital chain

This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+10 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX