This allocator's name, 3 more advisers and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Washington
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Bothell, Washington, reporting $140M in assets, for 87,151 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $140M
- Funded ratio
- 100.1%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- PRU Emerging Market Debt Fund2 commitments
- CF Panagora Risk Parity Multi-Asset1 commitment
- Prudential Trust Co.2 commitments
- Panagora Asset Management, Inc.1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 13.3%
- Common/collective trusts 4.2%
- Registered investment companies 77.0%
- Verus Advisory, Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Rael & Letson/cheiron Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- US Bank Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Prudential Trust Co.2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Panagora Asset Management, Inc.1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Prudential Trust Co.plan years 2023
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$42.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 21 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$39.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | PRU Emerging Market Debt Fundcollective trust | Prudential Trust Co. | Private credit | $5.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | PRU Emerging Market Debt Fundcollective trust | Prudential Trust Co. | Private credit | $3.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | CF Panagora Risk Parity Multi-Asset103 12 ie | Panagora Asset Management, Inc. | Hedge / diversifiers | $4.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 87,151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $140M | $18.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 69,397 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $97.9M | $9.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 48,135 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $58.7M | $7.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Zenith American Solutions codes 13 50 $1.8M PY2024
- Cheiron Inc codes 11 17 50 $463,204 PY2024
- Rael & Letson codes 11 17 50 $212,938 PY2024
+38 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.