Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Troy, Michigan, reporting $195M in assets, for 3,152 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: May 1, 2024, Total assets changed.
This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 3 more managers, 14 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Collective Short Term Investment Fd3 commitments
- LSV International Equity Trust3 commitments
- Russell 1000 Growth Index Fund3 commitments
- Vanguard4 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated3 commitments
- LSV Asset Management3 commitments
Relationship network
41 connected entities17 observed commitments13 repeat counterparties13 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.8%
- Other investments 16.5%
- 103-12 investment entities 25.2%
- Common/collective trusts 17.9%
- Registered investment companies 15.1%
- Common stock 21.2%
Consultants and advisers
- Morgan Stanley Global Banking Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Meketa Investment Group Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- United Actuarial Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Vanguard4 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- LSV Asset Management3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporatedplan years
- LSV Asset Managementplan years
- Vanguardplan years
+7 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- May 1, 2024Assets changed$17.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 30, 2024Holding started
- Apr 30, 2024Holding started
- Apr 30, 2024Holding started
- Apr 30, 2024Holding started
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Total Return Bond Fund103 12 ie | Doubleline Capital, LP | Fixed income | $5.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Total Bond Market Index Fund103 12 ie | Vanguard | Fixed income | $13,439 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Long Term Treasury Index Fund103 12 ie | Vanguard | Fixed income | $4.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+14 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Apr 30, 2025 | 3,152 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $195M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Apr 30, 2024 | 3,045 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $186M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Apr 30, 2023 | 2,994 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $167M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Benesys, Inc. codes 10 13 14 15 50 $168,331 PY2024
- LSV Asset Management codes 28 51 $142,449 PY2024
- Novara Tesija, Plc codes 29 50 $114,043 PY2024
+65 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
This record sits on 11 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 11 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-05-01source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-04-30source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-04-30source on record
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+15 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.