The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•• C••••••

Single family office (confirmed)Top 500· OR

Single family office (confirmed), based in OR, with 3 direct investments on record.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

Direct investments
3
Deal announcements, Form D and filings
Decision makers
1 of 1
The office's site, Form ADV Schedule A and filings
Foundation assets
$57.4M
Form 990-PF
Contact decision makersFind similar offices
1 export, up to 2 contact reveals
More
As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. Last change: 14 Sep 2026, ••• Locked.

Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 90% · 18 observations · 2 sourcesShow
Single family office (confirmed)Verified Sep 16, 2026 (8 days ago)1 people · 3 investments · 0 public positions · 14 events

Why this class: A•• C••••••'s own w•••••• calls itself a family investment office guided by E••• D••••• of S••••• L•••, and a D••••• F••••• F••••••••• matching that surname is based in Beaverton, Oregon, matching the Ore••• D••••• family tied to the foundation..

Direct investing
45
elevated

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.

Profile completeness 56% (high value, high value deep; the most valuable missing fact is decision maker)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Overview
show
Classification
Single family office (confirmed)
Description
unknown
Headquarters
••• Locked
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
a•••••••••.com
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Foundation assets (IRS)
$57.4M across 1 related private foundation, per the IRS master file; the foundation's assets, not the office'sFact
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. Related foundation assets $57.4M. These are different facts and are never added together.
Classification history
  • Sep 14, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 90%A•• C••••••'s own w•••••• calls itself a family investment office guided by E••• D••••• of S••••• L•••, and a D••••• F••••• F••••••••• matching that surname is based in Beaverton, Oregon, matching the Ore••• D••••• family tied to the foundation.Factverifieda•••••••••.com••• Locked
  • Sep 14, 2026Candidate 40%named on a family foundation's 990-PF as substantial contributor (D••••• F••••• F•••••••••)Inferenceapps.irs.gov••• Locked
Family and wealth origin
show
Family served
Family investment office of E••• D•••••, C••••• and M••••••• Partner of S••••• L•••
Source of wealth
••• Locked
Operating company origin
unknown
Team
1 people, 1 with investment decisions, decision makers firstshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
E••• D••••• familyC••••• and M••••••• Partner, S••••• L•••; guides A•• C••••••Family principal · investment decisionsnone on record
Signals and timeline
14show

Most significant first: what kind of change it is, its size, whose change it is, and how recent. 14 events. 13F position changes are under Public stakes and holdings.

  • Sep 14, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Facta•••••••••.com
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation assets changed••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
Full timeline · 14 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
Investment mandate
show

••• Locked

Stated (their words, cited)
Sectors
••• Locked Fact a•••••••••.com
••• Locked
Invests directly
••• Locked Fact a•••••••••.com
••• Locked
Observed (from the investment record)
States
none Fact
Control
unknown (3) Fact
Sectors
sports and entertainment (2), consumer goods (1) Fact
Subsectors
none Fact
Co investors
none Fact
Asset classes
private equity (3) Fact
Direct vs fund
Fund: 0 · Direct: 3 · Real estate: 0 Fact
Sponsors backed
none Fact
Investment count
3 Fact
Investment kinds
equity (3) Fact
First and last deal
Last: unknown · First: unknown Fact
Lead vs participant
unknown (3) Fact
Disclosed check sizes
Max: unknown · Min: unknown · Count: 0 Fact
••• Locked
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Nothing to infer from.
Invests directly
A•• C•••••• makes direct private i••••••••• in companies and funds rather than only allocating to third-party managers
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
unknown
Sectors
Portfolio spans consumer goods, sports and entertainment, real estate, and technology
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
3 dealsshow
DateCompanyKindSectorRoleAmountWithSource
Date not disclosedL•• V•••• R••••••Equitysports and entertainmentunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedA••••• G•••••••Equitysports and entertainmentunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedC•••••• T••••••Equityconsumer goodsunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Fund and manager relationships
show

Funds held by the family's private foundation, from its Form 990-PF: the foundation reports each fund by name with its fair value. They are the foundation's holdings, never an amount the office itself committed.

FundManagerHeld throughFoundation's fair valuePeriodBasis
C•••• S•••••• G•••• L••C•••• S•••••• G••••D••••• F••••• F•••••••••$2.5MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
I••••• G••• C••• L••I••••• G••• C•••D••••• F••••• F•••••••••$1.0MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
D•••••••• L••• S•••••• I• L••D•••••••• L••• S••••••D••••• F••••• F•••••••••$562,292Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
V••• I••••••••• H•••••••• I••V•••D••••• F••••• F•••••••••$362,144Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
M•••• P••• C•••••• L••M•••• P••• Clark'D••••• F••••• F•••••••••$250,000Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
All 12 foundation holdingslargest fair value first
FundManagerHeld throughFoundation's fair valuePeriodBasis
L• F•••••• G•••••• L••L• F•••••• G•••••D••••• F••••• F•••••••••$250,000Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
L• G••• P••••••• L••LA G•••D••••• F••••• F•••••••••$250,000Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
S••• O••• L••S••• O••D••••• F••••• F•••••••••$200,000Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
B••• P•••• S••••• a•B••• P••••D••••• F••••• F•••••••••$150,000Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
G•• P••••••• L••GsqD••••• F••••• F•••••••••$148,408Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
T••••••• C•••••• F•••• L•T••••••• CapitalD••••• F••••• F•••••••••$141,096Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
S••••••• P••••••• I• L•S•••••••D••••• F••••• F•••••••••$123,964Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
1show
Sources and evidence
18show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 18 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (6 days)
Contactability
+20 v••••••• b••••••• e••••• (2)
+10 v••••••• b••••••• p••••• (1)
Data confidence
+10 w••••••
+10 s••••• m••••••
+10 p•••••
+15 i•••••••••
+10 i••••••••• s•••••• (2 sources)
Active deployment
no components; scored 0
Exists confidence
+20 w••••••
+20 i••••••••• s•••••• (2 sources)
+30 a•••••••••
Research priority
+9 c•••••• s•••• ••••••• o• 1••• R•••• A••• f••••••••• a•••••• ($57,361,651)
+15 s••••• f••••• o• f••••• i••••••••• c••••••
+9 d••••• i••••••••• o• r•••••
+5 n• d••••••••• y•• •••••••• w•••• a•• o•••
+0 r••• (91)
Mandate confidence
+30 m•••••• s•••••••• b• o••••••• i•••••••••
+20 s••••• m•••••• o• t•• r•••••
Identity confidence
+90 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Family identity confidence
+60 w••••• o••••• o• o•••••••• c•••••• o• t•• r•••••
+40 f••••• n•••• (••• Locked)
+20 f••••• p•••••••• o• s••••
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
no components; scored 0
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
+45 o••••••• d••••• i••••••••• (3 on the record)
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
View all 18 observations
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Asset allocation stated••• Locked
BROADCOM INC
Jun 30, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Family servedD••••• familyn/aDFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
Family served••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) a•••••••••.comFact
Family served••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) a•••••••••.comFact
Foundation contributorD••••• F••••• F•••••••••Dec 31, 2024IRS Form 990-PF private foundation filings (e-file index and Exempt Organizations BMF) apps.irs.govFact
Headquarters••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) a•••••••••.comFact
Headquarters••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) a•••••••••.comFact
Invests directly••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) a•••••••••.comFact
Invests directly••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) a•••••••••.comFact
Legal entity••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Legal entity••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Office type (stated)Single family office
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) a•••••••••.comFact
Sectors••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) a•••••••••.comFact
Sectors••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) a•••••••••.comFact
Stage preference••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) a•••••••••.comFact
Stage preference••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) a•••••••••.comFact
Source of wealth••• Locked
Source of Wealth: Private equity, Self Made
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) forbes.comFact
Website••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) a•••••••••.comFact

Not yet on record: last deployment.