The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W••••••••• C••••••
Single family office (confirmed), with 8 direct investments on record.
Composed from this office's classification, location and record.
- Direct investments
- 8
- Decision makers
- 1 of 1
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 75% · 23 observations · 2 sourcesShowHide
Why this class: Wikipedia states D••••• O•• now invests out of his single-family office, W••••••••• C••••••, alongside his SPAC AJAX Holdings..
Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.
Overviewshow
- Classification
- Single family office (confirmed)
- Description
- unknown
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- Year established
- unknown
- Assets under management
- unknown
- Capital scale
- Reported office AUM: unknown. No public number of any kind.
- Sep 14, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 75%Wikipedia states D••••• O•• now invests out of his single-family office, W••••••••• C••••••, alongside his SPAC AJAX Holdings.Factverifieden.wikipedia.org“••• Locked”
Family and wealth originshow
- Family served
- D••••• O•• family
- Source of wealth
- ••• Locked
- Operating company origin
- unknown
Team1 people, 1 with investment decisions, decision makers firstshow
| Person | Title | Responsibility | Business contact | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••• O•• family | Founder | Family principal · investment decisions | none on record | sec.gov Fact |
Signals and timelineshow
Investment mandateshow
••• Locked
- States
- none Fact
- Control
- unknown (8) Fact
- Sectors
- fintech (4), consumer/e-commerce (1), fintech/crypto (1), e-commerce (1), software (1) Fact
- Subsectors
- none Fact
- Co investors
- none Fact
- Asset classes
- venture/growth (8) Fact
- Direct vs fund
- Fund: 0 · Direct: 8 · Real estate: 0 Fact
- Sponsors backed
- none Fact
- Investment count
- 8 Fact
- Investment kinds
- growth equity (8) Fact
- First and last deal
- Last: unknown · First: unknown Fact
- Lead vs participant
- unknown (8) Fact
- Disclosed check sizes
- Max: unknown · Min: unknown · Count: 0 Fact••• Locked
- Invests directly
- unknown
- Allocates to managers
- unknown
- Asset classes
- Portfolio spans private equity, venture capital, public equity, credit and real estate
- Sectors
- Track record investing in growth companies across internet, software, fintech and consumer sectors
- Geography
- unknown
- Check size
- unknown
Direct investments7 dealsshow
| Date | Company | Kind | Sector | Role | Amount | With | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date not disclosed | T••••••••• | Growth equity | fintech | unknown | unknown | none named | sec.gov Fact “••• Locked” |
| Date not disclosed | G••••• | Growth equity | software | unknown | unknown | none named | sec.gov Fact “••• Locked” |
| Date not disclosed | C••••••• | Growth equity | fintech/crypto | unknown | unknown | none named | sec.gov Fact “••• Locked” |
| Date not disclosed | B••• | Growth equity | fintech | unknown | unknown | none named | sec.gov Fact “••• Locked” |
| Date not disclosed | S••••• | Growth equity | fintech | unknown | unknown | none named | sec.gov Fact “••• Locked” |
| Date not disclosed | R•••••••• | Growth equity | fintech | unknown | unknown | none named | sec.gov Fact “••• Locked” |
| Date not disclosed | I•••••••• | Growth equity | consumer/e-commerce | unknown | unknown | none named | sec.gov Fact “••• Locked” |
Fund and manager relationshipsshow
Public stakes and holdingsshow
Real estateshow
Co-investorsshow
Independent sponsor relationshipsshow
Related entitiesshow
Sources and evidence23show
Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 23 shown.
Score components
View all 23 observationsShow fewer
| Fact | Value | Effective | Source | Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset classes | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.gov | Fact |
| Asset classes | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.gov | Fact |
| Aum stated | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.gov | Fact |
| Aum stated | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.gov | Fact |
| Family served | D••••• O•• family “••• Locked” | Sep 14, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.org | Fact |
| Family wealth estimate | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Aug 1, 2021 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.org | Fact |
| Formation year | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.gov | Fact |
| Formation year | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.gov | Fact |
| Liquidity event | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Jan 1, 2007 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.org | Fact |
| Office type (stated) | Single family office “••• Locked” | Sep 14, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.org | Fact |
| Philanthropy program | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | May 1, 2022 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.org | Fact |
| Philanthropy program | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Oct 1, 2017 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.org | Fact |
| Sectors | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.gov | Fact |
| Sectors | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.gov | Fact |
| Team size investment | Firm states nine dedicated investment professionals “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.gov | Fact |
| Team size investment | Firm states nine dedicated investment professionals “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.gov | Fact |
| Team size total | Firm states it has over twenty employees “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.gov | Fact |
| Team size total | Firm states it has over twenty employees “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.gov | Fact |
| Source of wealth | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.org | Fact |
| Source of wealth | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.org | Fact |
| Website search | Not found | Sep 21, 2026 | DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URL | Inference |
| Website search | Not found | Sep 19, 2026 | DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URL | Inference |
| Website search | Not found | Sep 14, 2026 | DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URL | Inference |
Not yet on record: capital scale, last deployment.