The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P••••• H••••••• L•••

Single family office (confirmed)Top 500· Vancouver

Single family office (confirmed), based in Vancouver, with 5 direct investments on record.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

Direct investments
5
Deal announcements, Form D and filings
Contact the teamFind similar offices
1 export, up to 2 contact reveals
More
As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 85% · 12 observations · 2 sourcesShow
Single family office (confirmed)Verified Sep 14, 2026 (10 days ago)1 people · 5 investments · 0 public positions · 0 events

Why this class: Wikipedia states directly that H••••• K••••••••• 'currently invests via his family office, P••••• H••••••• L•••', confirming the single-family-office class..

Direct investing
70
high

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.

Profile completeness 41% (high value, high value shallow; the most valuable missing fact is contacts)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Overview
show
Classification
Single family office (confirmed)
Description
unknown
Headquarters
Vancouver
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
p•••••••••.com
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. No public number of any kind.
Classification history
  • Sep 14, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 85%Wikipedia states directly that H••••• K••••••••• 'currently invests via his family office, P••••• H••••••• L•••', confirming the single-family-office class.Factverifieden.wikipedia.org••• Locked
Family and wealth origin
show
Family served
K••••••••• family family
Source of wealth
unknown
Operating company origin
unknown
Team
1 people, decision makers firstshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
H••••• K•••••••••FounderLeadershipnone on record
Office contact points
W••••••: ••• Locked (published by the subject) p•••••••••.com
Signals and timeline
show
No dated events beyond 13F filings.
Investment mandate
show

••• Locked

Stated (their words, cited)
No cited statement of mandate on the record.
Observed (from the investment record)
States
none Fact
Control
unknown (5) Fact
Sectors
energy (1) Fact
Subsectors
none Fact
Co investors
none Fact
Asset classes
none Fact
Direct vs fund
Fund: 0 · Direct: 5 · Real estate: 0 Fact
Sponsors backed
none Fact
Investment count
5 Fact
Investment kinds
portfolio listing (5) Fact
First and last deal
Last: unknown · First: unknown Fact
Lead vs participant
unknown (5) Fact
Disclosed check sizes
Max: unknown · Min: unknown · Count: 0 Fact
••• Locked
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Nothing to infer from.
Invests directly
unknown
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
unknown
Sectors
unknown
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
5 dealsshow
DateCompanyKindSectorRoleAmountWithSource
Date not disclosedR•••••••• M••••• I•••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedM••• I•••Portfolio listingenergyunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedP••• I•••••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedW••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedR•••••••• M•••• M•••••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Fund and manager relationships
show
No fund commitment or manager relationship on the record. Commitment amounts are shown only when public.
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
show
Sources and evidence
12show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 12 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (1 day)
Contactability
+15 n•••• d••••••••• (H••••• K••••••••• (Founder))
Data confidence
+10 w••••••
+10 p•••••
+15 i•••••••••
+10 i••••••••• s•••••• (2 sources)
Active deployment
no components; scored 0
Exists confidence
+20 w••••••
+20 i••••••••• s•••••• (2 sources)
+30 a•••••••••
Research priority
+15 s••••• f••••• o• f••••• i••••••••• c••••••
+15 d••••• i••••••••• o• r•••••
+0 r••• (251)
Mandate confidence
+50 m•••••• s•••••••• b• o••••••• i•••••••••
Identity confidence
+85 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Family identity confidence
+40 f••••• n•••• (K••••••••• family family)
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
+25 a• s••••••••• f••• w••••• 1• m••••• (1 day)
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
+70 o••••••• d••••• i••••••••• (5 on the record)
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
View all 12 observations
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Family servedK••••••••• family family
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgFact
Office type (stated)Single family office
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgFact
Portfolio listedR•••••••• M•••• M•••••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedW••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedP••• I•••••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedM••• I•••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedR•••••••• M••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio page url••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsReal estateSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Website••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) p•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact

Not yet on record: decision makers, capital scale, last deployment.