The names past the first few in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A business development company
A business development company traded as BBDC, holding $2.5B across 347 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
- Fair value
- $2.5B
- Borrowers
- 347
- Mark on cost
- 97.1¢
- First lien
- 68%
What matters now
- $46.1Mon non-accrual, 11 borrowers
11 borrowers on non-accrual, $46.1M principal; the largest is RA Outdoors LLC ($17.3M).
Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.
FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen RA Outdoors LLC → - $3Mnewly on non-accrual
2 borrowers newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $3M principal: Scaled Agile, Inc ($2.18M), Team Air Distributing, LLC ($812K).
Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.
- 25 below 80¢$77.3M principal
25 positions across 20 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $77.3M principal.
Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.
Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026 - 0 → 70loans paying in kind
Loans paying in kind rose from 0 to 70 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.
Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.
- 1 → 347borrowers
Added a net 346 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 347.
Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1379785 · file 814-00733ShowHide
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | $2.5B | 347 | 97c | 70 | 535 bp |
| May 27, 2026 | $5.0M | 1 | n/a | 0 | n/a |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $2.4B | 335 | 97c | 78 | 538 bp |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $2.4B | 380 | 97c | 80 | 543 bp |
All 24 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 25, 2025 | $10.0M | 1 | n/a | 0 | n/a |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $2.5B | 345 | 97c | 87 | 543 bp |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $2.6B | 339 | 98c | 81 | 548 bp |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $2.6B | 332 | 96c | 80 | 556 bp |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $5.1B | 397 | 95c | 154 | 567 bp |
| Sep 30, 2024 | $2.4B | 338 | 97c | 81 | 577 bp |
| Jun 30, 2024 | $2.4B | 337 | 96c | 84 | 582 bp |
| Mar 31, 2024 | $2.5B | 340 | 97c | 78 | 588 bp |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $2.5B | 376 | 96c | 67 | 592 bp |
| Sep 30, 2023 | $2.5B | 340 | 96c | 65 | 591 bp |
| Jun 30, 2023 | $2.5B | 333 | 96c | 49 | 588 bp |
| Mar 31, 2023 | $2.6B | 334 | 94c | 51 | 591 bp |
| Dec 31, 2022 | $2.5B | 365 | 93c | 44 | 586 bp |
| Sep 30, 2022 | $2.3B | 316 | 93c | 47 | 590 bp |
| Aug 12, 2022 | $45.4M | 1 | n/a | 0 | n/a |
| Dec 31, 2021 | $2.0B | 287 | 99c | 28 | 576 bp |
| Jul 8, 2021 | $306M | 1 | n/a | 0 | n/a |
| Feb 8, 2021 | Not disclosed | 3 | n/a | 0 | n/a |
| Dec 31, 2020 | $104M | 10 | n/a | 0 | 725 bp |
| May 13, 2020 | Not disclosed | 1 | n/a | 0 | n/a |
- Repeat sponsor and lender pairJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- Repeat sponsor and lender pairJun 30, 2026
- Repeat sponsor and lender pairJun 30, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pairJun 30, 2026
+15 additional dated changes on this BDC
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Policy Services Company, LLC first lien term loan3 BDCs hold it$55.4M 91c
- VB Spine Intermediary II LLC first lien term loan3 BDCs hold it$46.8M 100c
- Screenvision, LLC second lien term loan3 BDCs hold it$33.5M 100c
+756 additional facilities held
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premium Invest | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| Canadian Orthodontic Partners Corp. | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| GCDL LLC | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+600 bp | |
| SVI International LLC | revolver lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| Spatial Business Systems LLC | revolver lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
855 positions on this schedule
Every borrower on the schedule with its instrument, principal, fair value, rate and maturity, as filed.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Fiscal year end
- 1231reported
- Incorporated
- NCreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2012 to 2026reported
- Filings listed
- 19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Latest schedule
- 0001379785-26-000030reported
This record sits on 60 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 60 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Position history
- 2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
- New positionL••••• B••••• L••2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
- New positionK••• T•••• L••2026-06-30
- New positionU•• 6•• E••••• M••••••••• G•••2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
Show 1 connection across 1 kindShow fewer
- Feb 19, 2026 to presentfactBDC schedule of investments