The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S•••• S••••• S•••••••• L••••••• I•••

A business development company traded as TSLX, managed by S•••• S••••• S•••••••• L•••••• A•••••••• L••, holding $3.5B across 139 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$3.5B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
139
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
101.4¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
91%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 99.8¢ → 101.4¢
    book mark on cost

    Marked its book up from 99.8¢ to 101.4¢ on the dollar in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · The whole portfolio was marked up.

    Derivedthe schedule's fair value over cost, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  2. $378M → $73.4M
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio shrank 81% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · The book is shrinking.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
  3. 15 → 9
    borrowers

    Lost a net 6 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 9.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1508655 · file 814-00854Show
Fair value
$3.5B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
Not disclosed
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$3.3B
101c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
214
139 borrowers
First lien
91%
93% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
0
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$73.4M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$218M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$73.4M9101c1715 bp
Mar 31, 2026$211M15100c3671 bp
Dec 31, 2025$326M21101c3646 bp
Sep 30, 2025$35.1M6100c1595 bp
All 15 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$378M17134c4671 bp
Mar 31, 2025$292M14104c0642 bp
Dec 31, 2024$246M15102c4661 bp
Sep 30, 2024$187M11101c0604 bp
Jun 30, 2024$84.3M7102c0785 bp
Mar 31, 2024$200M10102c1683 bp
Dec 31, 2023$261M19105c2706 bp
Sep 30, 2023$257M21102c2718 bp
Jun 30, 2023$287M12101c2635 bp
Mar 31, 2023$248M1298c0712 bp
Dec 31, 2022$218M14100c3776 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
No non-routine events for this BDC yet.
Every position change, including routine ones
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2025
23 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
V••••••• C••••••• R•••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed$62.6M
101c
SOFR+750 bpSep 1, 2031
E•• L•••• I•••
E••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed$55.2M
99c
SOFR+635 bpDec 1, 2027
A•••••• B••••• I•• •
B••••••• Services
term loan first lienNot disclosed$38.2M
101c
SOFR+700 bpNov 1, 2029
I••••••• S••••••• A•••• B••••• I•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$36.8M
102c
SOFR+500 bpJul 1, 2030
I•••• H•••••• C••••
H••••, G••••• and L••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed$30.3M
106c
SOFR+965 bpJun 1, 2026
K••••• I•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$24.7M
100c
SOFR+600 bpAug 1, 2030
H•••• R••••••• S•••••• S••••••• E•••••• F•••• L•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$21.7M
101c
SOFR+515 bpJan 1, 2028
I••••••• S••••••• K••••••• B•••• U•• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$20.8M
103c
SOFR+600 bp
PIK 3.25%
Dec 1, 2031
E•••••• B•••• L•••••• C••••••••• P••••••••• S••••• •• 9••• 5•• S••••••
P•••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$7.6M
120c
M••••••••• V•••••• G••••• B•••• G•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$5.2M
110c
EURIBOR+475 bp
PIK 6.82%
Jul 1, 2031
P••••• B••••• L•• I••••••••• P•••••••••
Financial Services
notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$5.1M
85c
S+550 bpSep 1, 2030
M•••••• P••• F•••••• L••• S••••• 2••• ••• S••••••••• C•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$4.5M
100c
SOFR+525 bpJul 1, 2038
I•••••• H••••••• A••••••••• L•••
B••••••• Services
equity equityNot disclosed$3.8M
116c
I••••••• S••••••• S•• T••••••••• H•••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$2.8M
174c
N•••••••• B••••• L••• A••••••• C•• L••• S••••• 2••• ••• S••••••••• C•••••
S••••••••• finance (CLO)
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$2.0M
99c
SOFR+550 bpApr 1, 2039
L••• B••••
B••••••• Services
term loan first lienNot disclosed$1.5M
104c
SOFR+650 bpJul 1, 2031
O•• C••••• F•••••• L••• S••••• 2••• ••• S••••••••• C•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$1.3M
99c
SOFR+555 bpJul 1, 2038
N•••••••• B••••• L••• A••••••• C•• L••• S••••• 2••• ••• S••••••••• C•••••
S••••••••• finance (CLO)
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$1.0M
100c
SOFR+515 bpOct 1, 2035
V••••••• C••••••• R•••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosed$513,000
110c
SOFR+750 bpSep 1, 2031
D•• • D•••••• L•••
B••••••• Services
equity equityNot disclosed$386,000
10c
R••••• P••••• I• I•••
T•••••••••
warrants equityNot disclosed$312,000
100c
M••••••••• A•• U•••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan second lienNot disclosed$223,000
14c
S+710 bp
PIK 1.25%
Sep 1, 2029
O••••• S••••• C•••••• C••••
Financial Services
equity equityNot disclosed$3,000
50c
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2012 to 2013reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
TPG S•••••••• Lending, Inc.reported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-332725reported