The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G•••• E•• C•••••• C••••

Business development companymanaged by G•••• E•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••Listed: GECC, GECCG, GECCH, GECCI· PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL

A business development company traded as GECC, GECCG, GECCH, GECCI, managed by G•••• E•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••, holding $272M across 65 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$272M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
65
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
86.7¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
51%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 83.8¢ → 86.7¢
    book mark on cost

    Marked its book up from 83.8¢ to 86.7¢ on the dollar in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · The whole portfolio was marked up.

    Derivedthe schedule's fair value over cost, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  2. 8 below 80¢
    $29.8M principal

    8 positions across 7 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $29.8M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  3. $403M → $272M
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio shrank 32% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · The book is shrinking.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1675033 · file 814-01211Show
Fair value
$272M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$243M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$345M
87c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$6.1M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
110
65 borrowers
First lien
51%
91% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
81
3 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$272M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$908M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$272M6587c11622 bp
Mar 31, 2026$277M6184c10648 bp
Dec 31, 2025$387M6889c10687 bp
Sep 30, 2025$474M6194c12723 bp
All 15 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$403M55101c12742 bp
Mar 31, 2025$684M5899c9610 bp
Dec 31, 2024$1.3B56101c12670 bp
Sep 30, 2024$963M62101c8707 bp
Jun 30, 2024$762M5297c7725 bp
Mar 31, 2024$814M5398c5754 bp
Dec 31, 2023$767M47100c5795 bp
Sep 30, 2023$709M91100c5702 bp
Jun 30, 2023$944M10199c6791 bp
Mar 31, 2023$923M11399c5721 bp
Dec 31, 2022$908M12698c5682 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2024
105 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
D•• M•••• F••••• I••• 2•• N•••• W•••• L••• W••••• C••••• C• 9•••• F••• • S•••••• S•••••••term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+425 bp
S••• S••• H••••••• I•• 1••• C•••••• P••• E••• S•••• 3•• L•• A•••••• C• 9•••• F••• • S•••••• S•••••••term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+400 bp
C••••••• T••••••••• I••• O•• B••••• S•••••• 2••• F•••• B•••••• M• 0•••• E••••••••• M••••••••• S•••••••term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bpOct 5, 2028
M••••••••• A••••••••• S••• L•• 2•• L••••• F•••• D••••• W••••••••• D• 1••••
C•••••••• S••••••• 1st L••• S•••••• L•••
term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
N•• W••••• E••••• P•• L•••••• 5• P••• S••••• S••••• N•• S•••• W•••• 2••• A••••••••
M••••• & M••••• S••••••• W••••••• I••••••
warrants equity$1.1BNot disclosed
Page 2 of 2Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2018 to 2025reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-335023reported