The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G•••• C•••••• B•• 3• I•••

Business development companymanaged by G• A••••••• L••No longer on the SEC BDC reportNon-tradedLatest schedule Mar 31, 2024· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by G• A••••••• L••, holding $2.7B across 319 borrowers at Mar 31, 2024.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$2.7B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
319
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
98.9¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
93%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2024, 3 borrowers on non-accrual, $5.86M principal; the largest is E•••• D••••• P••••••• L•• ($3.45M).

Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1715268 · file 814-01244Show
Fair value
$2.7B
as of Mar 31, 2024
Principal held
$2.6B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$2.7B
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
1,354
319 borrowers
First lien
93%
94% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
6
since Sep 30, 2022
Facilities held
0
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$2.7B as of Mar 31, 2024
Sep 30, 2022$2.3B then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Mar 31, 2024$2.7B31999c135599 bp
Dec 31, 2023$2.7B30899c135604 bp
Sep 30, 2023$2.6B29198c119602 bp
Jun 30, 2023$2.5B28199c97600 bp
All 6 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Mar 31, 2023$2.5B28098c92599 bp
Sep 30, 2022$2.3B27198c44594 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Schedule of investments at Sep 30, 2023
1,220 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
N•••• H•••• S•••• B••••• L••term loan first lien$0-$20,000
87c
S+550 bpJul 1, 2027
A••••••• P•••••• I•••term loan first lien$0-$22,000
1100c
S+500 bpMar 1, 2027
P•• P••••• I•••term loan first lien$0-$23,000
41c
S+525 bpDec 1, 2028
A•••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$0-$26,000
104c
S+650 bpJun 1, 2030
I•••••••• M•••••••• A••••••••• L••term loan first lien$0-$29,000
207c
S+600 bpAug 1, 2026
R••••••••• P•••••• L••term loan first lien$0-$30,000
250c
S+550 bpDec 1, 2028
B••• R•••• P•• C•••• L••term loan first lien$0-$32,000
160c
S+575 bpJul 1, 2026
A•••••• T••••••••• L••term loan first lien$0-$35,000
233c
S+550 bpMar 1, 2027
I•• H•••••• C••••term loan first lien$0-$37,000
308c
S+525 bpMay 1, 2029
O••••••••• N•••• A••••••• I•••term loan first lien$0-$38,000
475c
S+550 bpApr 1, 2026
A•••••••• R••• M••••••••• G••••• I•••term loan first lien$0-$44,000
105c
S+600 bpOct 1, 2026
M•• G• H••••••• L••term loan first lien$0-$48,000
436c
S+575 bpNov 1, 2026
D••••• U• B•••• L••••••term loan first lien$0-$49,000S+575 bpFeb 1, 2029
P•• F••• S••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$0-$76,000
447c
S+600 bpDec 1, 2026
R••••••• B•••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$0-$141,000
641c
S+525 bpMar 1, 2029
B••• H•••••• C••••••• I•••term loan first lien$0-$169,000
277c
S+525 bpNov 1, 2028
M••••• S•••••• U• D••••• L•••••••• F••• ••••• L•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed5.43%
B•••••••• L•••••••• F•••• T••••• I••••••••• S••••• ••••• 0••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed5.23%
M••••• S•••••• I••••••••• L•••••••• F•••• • G••••••••• P••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed5.26%
M••••• S•••••• I••••••••• L•••••••• F•••• • T••••••• P••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed5.17%
Page 13 of 13Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
0930reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2018 to 2023reported
Filings listed
10reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001715268-24-000036reported