The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•••••• L•••••• • L•••••• I•• I•••
A non-traded business development company, managed by W•••••• T••••••••• I••••••••• ••••, holding $56.2M across 61 borrowers at Mar 31, 2026.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
- Fair value
- $56.2M
- Borrowers
- 61
- Mark on cost
- 61.0¢
- First lien
- 100%
What matters now
- 66.4¢ → 61.0¢book mark on cost
Marked its book down from 66.4¢ to 61.0¢ on the dollar in the quarter to Mar 31, 2026.
Q1 2026 · The whole portfolio was marked down; net asset value follows.
- 26 below 80¢$48.5M principal
26 positions across 26 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $48.5M principal.
Q1 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.
Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 31 Mar 2026 - 68 → 61borrowers
Lost a net 7 borrowers in the quarter to Mar 31, 2026, to 61.
Q1 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.
- $130M → $56.2Mfair value, 4 quarters
Its portfolio shrank 57% at fair value over the last four quarters.
Q1 2026 · The book is shrinking.
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1717310 · file 814-01253ShowHide
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | $56.2M | 61 | 61c | 0 | n/a |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $78.1M | 68 | 66c | 0 | n/a |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $90.9M | 79 | 64c | 0 | n/a |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $105M | 88 | 67c | 0 | n/a |
All 14 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2025 | $130M | 98 | 74c | 0 | n/a |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $302M | 106 | 78c | 0 | n/a |
| Sep 30, 2024 | $175M | 119 | 75c | 0 | n/a |
| Jun 30, 2024 | $203M | 130 | 79c | 0 | n/a |
| Mar 31, 2024 | $253M | 142 | 83c | 0 | n/a |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $347M | 155 | 86c | 0 | n/a |
| Sep 30, 2023 | $355M | 161 | 88c | 0 | n/a |
| Jun 30, 2023 | $406M | 169 | 92c | 0 | n/a |
| Mar 31, 2023 | $464M | 183 | 93c | 0 | n/a |
| Dec 31, 2022 | $490M | 191 | 94c | 0 | n/a |
- Marked down (one lender)Mar 31, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Mar 31, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Mar 31, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Mar 31, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Mar 31, 2026
Full timeline · 20 eventsShow fewer
- Lender left a facilityDec 31, 2025
- Lender left a facilityDec 31, 2025
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2025
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2025
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2025
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2025
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2025
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2025
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2025
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2025
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2025
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2025
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2025
- Lender left a facilitySep 30, 2025
- Lender left a facilitySep 30, 2025
- S••••••••• L••••• P•••••••• L•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$14.7M 86c
- M••••••••• C••••••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$10.0M n/a
- Q•••••••• C••• first lien term loan3 BDCs hold it · matures Jun 30, 2029$7.3M 100c
- R•••••• E•••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$7.2M 91c
- R••••••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$5.8M 100c
- 1••••• P•• L•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$5.5M 2c
- D•••••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$5.4M 100c
- L••••••• H••••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$4.0M n/a
- K•••• K••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$3.6M 100c
- E••••• T••••••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$3.1M 62c
- i••••••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$3.0M 31c
- P•••• P•••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$2.9M 88c
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••• T••••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $114,412 | $101,870 100c | 11.00% | |
| O••• H••••••• C•• | term loan first lien | $218,789 | $98,282 46c | 11.30% | |
| F••• R••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $199,613 | $92,372 47c | 11.00% | |
| H•••• I••• | term loan first lien | $242,433 | $89,505 100c | 13.50% | |
| T•••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $74,798 | $76,108 100c | 12.00% | |
| F••• R••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $164,825 | $72,534 45c | 11.00% | |
| P••••••••• i••• | term loan first lien | $63,909 | $62,842 100c | 14.30% | |
| P••••••••• i••• | term loan first lien | $46,570 | $44,418 100c | 13.80% | |
| P•••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $2.0M | $34,704 2c | 12.50% | |
| P••••••••• i••• | term loan first lien | $32,640 | $32,417 100c | 12.00% | |
| F••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $578,498 | $23,956 5c | 11.80% | |
| R•••• I••• | term loan first lien | $11.3M | $23,751 0c | 12.50% | |
| P••••••••• i••• | term loan first lien | $19,119 | $18,944 100c | 12.00% | |
| P••••••••• i••• | term loan first lien | $18,926 | $18,845 100c | 12.00% | |
| G••••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $119,423 | $16,463 17c | 11.50% | |
| S•• O••• L•• | term loan first lien | $29,942 | $0 0c | 8.00% | |
| S••• A•••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $4.9M | $0 0c | 18.00% | |
| B•••••••• B••••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $275,000 | $0 0c | 6.00% | |
| S•••••• C•••• I••• | term loan first lien | $597,411 | $0 0c | 12.30% | |
| M••••••••• C••••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $10.0M | $0 0c | 18.00% | |
| T••••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $628,478 | $0 0c | 18.00% | |
| H•••• H••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $399,384 | $0 0c | 13.00% | |
| N•••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $2.3M | $0 0c | 18.00% | |
| A••••• M••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $398,742 | $0 0c | 18.00% | |
| F•••• A••••••• G••••••••• O••••••••• F••• • C•••• Z• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fiscal year end
- 1231reported
- Incorporated
- MDreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2018 to 2026reported
- Filings listed
- 18reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Former names
- Venture Lending & L•••••• Fund IX, Inc.reported
- Latest schedule
- 0001717310-26-000009reported