The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A••••••• F••••• C•••••• I•••

Business development companymanaged by A•• M••••••••• L••Listed: AFCG· WEST PALM BEACH, FL

A business development company traded as AFCG, managed by A•• M••••••••• L••, holding $493M across 15 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$493M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
15
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
79.2¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
10%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 4 below 80¢
    $403M principal

    4 positions across 3 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $403M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1822523 · file 814-01950Show
Fair value
$493M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$641M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$622M
79c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$3.0M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
20
15 borrowers
First lien
10%
100% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
3
since Dec 31, 2025
Facilities held
15
1 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$493M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2025$234M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$493M1579c4811 bp
Mar 31, 2026$480M1478c4815 bp
Dec 31, 2025$234M1476c3813 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2026
19 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
C•••••••
C•••••••
unstated lien unstated$277M$201M
75c
S••• B••••• L••
C••••••••• & P••••••••• Services
unstated lien unstated$59.4M$58.2M
100c
S+850 bpFeb 1, 2031
J•••••• C••••••• C••••••
C•••••••
unstated lien unstated$78.8M$42.9M
55c
12.50%May 1, 2026
S•••• o• M••••••• L••
C•••••••
unstated lien unstated$31.5M$31.3M
101c
S+750 bpNov 1, 2027
S•••• o• N•••••• M••••••• L••
C•••••••
unstated lien unstated$22.1M$21.3M
99c
9.00%Jul 31, 2026
B••• A• B••••••• L••
I••••••••
unstated lien unstated$20.4M$19.9M
100c
16.50%
PIK 9.00%
Feb 1, 2030
D••• H••••••• I•••
C•••••••
unstated lien unstated$40.6M$17.8M
47c
15.50%
PIK 2.50%
May 8, 2024
H••• E•• H••••••• L••
C•••••••
unstated lien unstated$19.3M$15.5M
82c
S+800 bpApr 1, 2028
S•••• o• O••• L••
C•••••••
unstated lien unstated$14.8M$14.6M
101c
14.00%Mar 1, 2028
H••• E•• H••••••• L••
C•••••••
unstated lien unstated$17.2M$13.8M
82c
S+800 bpApr 1, 2028
S••••••• W••••••• C••••••• L••
C•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$11.6M$11.5M
101c
14.00%
PIK 1.50%
Apr 1, 2029
C••••• L•••• L••
C•••••••
unstated lien unstated$10.0M$10.0M
104c
12.50%Aug 13, 2030
T••••••••• I•••
C•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$8.0M$7.7M
100c
S+875 bpSep 1, 2028
D•• H••••••• •••• L••
C•••••••
unstated lien unstated$12.2M$5.1M
44c
17.70%
PIK 2.00%
May 3, 2027
T••••••• C••••••• C••••
C•••••••
unstated lien unstated$5.0M$5.0M
100c
10.50%Dec 17, 2030
M• O••••••••• F••• I• L••
C•••••••
unstated lien unstated$5.8M$4.7M
101c
10.00%Dec 8, 2028
S••••••• W••••••• C••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
B••• A• B••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
T••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2026 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
AFC Gamma, Inc.reported
Latest schedule
0001628280-26-056471reported