The names past the first few in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A business development company
A business development company traded as FRBP, holding $4.8B across 290 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
- Fair value
- $4.8B
- Borrowers
- 290
- Mark on cost
- 96.9¢
- First lien
- 59%
What matters now
- $189Mon non-accrual, 9 borrowers
9 borrowers on non-accrual, $189M principal; the largest is Aventine Intermediate LLC ($86.1M).
Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.
FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen Aventine Intermediate LLC → - $89.7Mnewly on non-accrual
3 borrowers newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $89.7M principal: Aventine Intermediate LLC ($86.1M), LaserShip, Inc ($2.96M), Norvax, LLC ($626K).
Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.
- 33 below 80¢$236M principal
33 positions across 28 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $236M principal.
Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.
Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026 - 278 → 290borrowers
Added a net 12 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 290.
Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1825248 · file 814-01360ShowHide
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | $4.8B | 290 | 97c | 50 | 487 bp |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $4.6B | 278 | 97c | 48 | 492 bp |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $5.7B | 283 | 97c | 57 | 496 bp |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $5.0B | 320 | 97c | 55 | 497 bp |
All 17 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | $5.0B | 315 | 98c | 54 | 509 bp |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $4.8B | 311 | 97c | 43 | 507 bp |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $12B | 354 | 98c | 82 | 513 bp |
| Sep 30, 2024 | $4.9B | 356 | 99c | 41 | 517 bp |
| Jun 30, 2024 | $4.6B | 347 | 98c | 36 | 535 bp |
| Mar 31, 2024 | $4.4B | 326 | 99c | 31 | 545 bp |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $1.7B | 261 | 97c | 10 | 539 bp |
| Sep 30, 2023 | $759M | 73 | 99c | 8 | 594 bp |
| Jun 30, 2023 | $796M | 76 | 99c | 8 | 595 bp |
| Mar 31, 2023 | $788M | 76 | 99c | 3 | 593 bp |
| Dec 31, 2022 | $1.2B | 78 | 99c | 8 | 595 bp |
| Dec 31, 2021 | $517M | 63 | 100c | 1 | 577 bp |
| Dec 31, 2020 | Not disclosed | 2 | n/a | 0 | n/a |
- Placed on non-accrualJun 30, 2026
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2026
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2026
+15 additional dated changes on this BDC
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Post Road Equipment Finance, LLC unsecured or subordinated subordinated debt1 BDC hold it · matures Dec 31, 2028$93.6M 200c
- Aventine Intermediate LLC first lien delayed draw term loan1 BDC hold it · matures Dec 22, 2030$86.1M 84c
- Zendesk, Inc first lien term loan16 BDCs hold it · matures Nov 22, 2028 · possible sponsor Investor Group Led by Hellman & Friedman$80.4M 99c
+318 additional facilities held
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Greenway Fund II, LLC | equity equity | Not disclosed | $192,000 | ||
| ADCS Clinics Intermediate Holdings, LLC Healthcare | revolver first lien | $205,000 | $192,000 96c | S+625 bp | May 7, 2026 |
| IQN Holding Corp, Software/Services | unstated lien unstated | $177,000 | $177,000 102c | S+525 bp | May 2, 2028 |
| Skillsoft Corp Technology | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $172,000 92c | ||
| National Mentor Holdings, Inc. Healthcare | unstated lien unstated | $150,000 | $141,000 95c | S+375 bp | Mar 2, 2028 |
679 positions on this schedule
Every borrower on the schedule with its instrument, principal, fair value, rate and maturity, as filed.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Fiscal year end
- 1231reported
- Incorporated
- DEreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2021 to 2026reported
- Filings listed
- 19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Latest schedule
- 0001825248-26-000024reported
This record sits on 107 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 107 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Position history
- 2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
- New positionG••••• I••2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
- 2026-06-30
Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
Show 1 connection across 1 kindShow fewer
- Mar 16, 2026 to presentfactBDC schedule of investments