The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••••• A••••••• B••• I•••

Business development companymanaged by C•••••• A••••••• B•• A•••••••• L••Listed: LIEN· NEW YORK, NY

A business development company traded as LIEN, managed by C•••••• A••••••• B•• A•••••••• L••, holding $335M across 39 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$335M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
39
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.5¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
99%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2026, ••• Locked.

Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1843162 · file 814-01383Show
Fair value
$335M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$338M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$337M
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
54
39 borrowers
First lien
99%
99% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
16
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
40
3 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$335M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$279M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$335M3999c16775 bp
Mar 31, 2026$381M42100c17807 bp
Dec 31, 2025$443M44100c27764 bp
Sep 30, 2025$311M40100c14799 bp
All 16 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$307M36101c13814 bp
Mar 31, 2025$1.7B38100c12854 bp
Dec 31, 2024$2.3B48100c27825 bp
Sep 30, 2024$369M9102c0792 bp
Sep 28, 2024$439M25n/a0744 bp
Jun 30, 2024$369M8102c0792 bp
Mar 31, 2024$231M7102c0792 bp
Dec 31, 2023$630M9101c1894 bp
Sep 30, 2023$232M8100c0738 bp
Jun 30, 2023$237M9100c0705 bp
Mar 31, 2023$232M8101c0663 bp
Dec 31, 2022$279M6100c0700 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Sep 28, 2024
36 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
C••• L••• P••••••••unstated lien unstated$220M$220M
V••••• H••••••• C••••term loan first lien$34.2M$35.0MS+650 bpOct 30, 2026
D••••••••• B•••••• I••• •••••••delayed draw term loan first lien$23.6M$23.9MS+875 bpMay 3, 2026
R•••• L•• ••••• R••••• C••••••• L•••term loan first lien$22.0M$22.3MOct 2, 2028
N••• F••••• L••term loan first lien$16.1M$15.0MS+650 bpMar 28, 2027
E•••••••• C•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$14.8M$14.5MS+775 bpDec 31, 2026
S••••••• I••• ••••• S••••• G•••• I••••term loan first lien$13.8M$14.3MS+850 bpMay 26, 2026
Y•••• O••••••••• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$10.5M$10.4MS+775 bpSep 18, 2026
A•••• H••••••• C••••delayed draw term loan first lien$10.5M$10.4MS+600 bpJun 30, 2025
F•••••• • B••••• N••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$9.5M$9.6MDec 31, 2025
S•••• o• M•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$9.0M$9.1MS+875 bpOct 4, 2024
S••••••• C••••term loan first lien$6.8M$7.0MS+1000 bpNov 1, 2025
O•••• • A• G••• A• L••term loan first lien$5.4M$5.4MS+750 bpMar 31, 2026
W••• C•••• F•••••••• H•••••••• I••• d•••• K•••••• S••••• A•notes lien unstated$5.1M$5.1MS+1380 bpNov 29, 2027
D••• R•••• H••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$5.0M$4.8MS+650 bpAug 15, 2027
P••••• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$4.5M$4.6MMay 30, 2025
P•••••• A•••••• W••• S••••••••• L•• •••• C••••••term loan first lien$3.7M$3.5MS+175 bpNov 1, 2026
H••••• L••term loan first lien$3.4M$3.4MJun 6, 2026
A••• H•••• I•••term loan first lien$3.3M$3.3MS+750 bpSep 22, 2025
R••••• • M••••••• W•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$3.2M$3.2MS+750 bpAug 4, 2025
M••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$3.0M$3.0MS+725 bpMay 31, 2026
S•••• D••• E••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$2.9M$2.9MS+475 bpMar 31, 2025
S•••••• H••••••• • I•••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$3.0M$2.9MS+700 bpJul 29, 2026
P•••••• A•••••• W••• S••••••••• L•• •••• C••••••term loan first lien$2.0M$1.9MS+175 bpNov 1, 2026
A••••• C•••••• G••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$1.8M$1.8MS+575 bpDec 31, 2024
H••••••• G••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$1.9M$1.7MS+985 bpJan 6, 2027
H••••••• G••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$543,132$527,991S+985 bpDec 17, 2025
H••••••• G••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$91,043$92,146S+985 bpNov 30, 2024
A•••• H••••••• C••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••••• I•••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
P•••••• A•••••• W••• S••••••••• L•• •••• C••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••••• H••••••• • I•••••••• I•••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
R••••• • M••••••• W•••••••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••• o• M•••••••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••• D••• E••••••••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
W••• C•••• F•••••••• H•••••••• I••• d•••• K••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2021 to 2026reported
Filings listed
18reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
Silver Spike Investment Corp.reported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-347342reported