The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

L•••••••• S••••• U••• I•••

Business development companymanaged by L• B•• A••••••• L••Non-traded· MIAMI, FL

A non-traded business development company, managed by L• B•• A••••••• L••, holding $984M across 62 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$984M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
62
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
98.8¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
87%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $763M → $1.1B
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 40% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1849089 · file 814-01427Show
Fair value
$984M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$881M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$996M
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$143M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
153
62 borrowers
First lien
87%
88% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
87
3 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$1.1B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2021$0 then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$1.1B6299c1671 bp
Mar 31, 2026$886M5899c1672 bp
Dec 31, 2025$902M59100c1664 bp
Sep 30, 2025$785M50100c1667 bp
All 16 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$763M48100c1661 bp
Mar 31, 2025$687M45100c1654 bp
Dec 31, 2024$1.2B46100c2677 bp
Sep 30, 2024$488M31100c1684 bp
Jun 30, 2024$450M28101c1685 bp
Mar 31, 2024$359M24101c1705 bp
Dec 31, 2023$301M24101c1702 bp
Sep 30, 2023$197M14100c1728 bp
Jun 30, 2023$178M11100c0791 bp
Mar 31, 2023$154M9100c0788 bp
Dec 31, 2022$225M7100c2807 bp
Dec 31, 2021$02n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2024
53 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
1•• D•••••• A•••••• ••••• R••• G••• C••••••• L•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$41.6M
100c
S+675 bpMay 30, 2029
M•• A••••••••• C•••••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$39.4M
101c
S+650 bpDec 19, 2028
D•••• N••••• H••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$32.0M
101c
S+700 bpAug 24, 2028
G•• G••••• C••••••••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$22.2M
R••••• C••••••••• I•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$20.4M
101c
S+695 bpJan 15, 2029
D••••• D•••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$20.3M
99c
S+845 bpDec 3, 2026
G•• G••••• C••••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$18.8M
101c
S+750 bpOct 7, 2027
S••• D••••• C••••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$17.8M
101c
S+675 bpFeb 15, 2028
S••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$17.6M
100c
S+750 bpDec 17, 2027
C••••••••• E••••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$16.7M
100c
S+500 bpJun 11, 2029
B••• F•••••• P•• C••• H••••••• I•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$15.7M
101c
S+645 bpJun 21, 2028
M•• L••••••• G••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$15.6M
101c
S+650 bpDec 30, 2027
C••••••• N•••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$13.8M
101c
S+650 bpNov 1, 2026
P•••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$13.3M
100c
S+575 bpJun 28, 2029
Z••• W•••• R•••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$13.2M
101c
S+645 bpMay 15, 2026
H••• L••••••• I•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$13.1M
102c
S+675 bpJul 2, 2027
t••••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$12.5M
101c
S+725 bpFeb 12, 2029
T••••• G••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$12.2M
100c
S+550 bpMay 25, 2029
T••••• O•• B•••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$10.8M
101c
S+550 bpApr 17, 2026
I•••••••• P••••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$10.1M
102c
S+525 bpSep 30, 2027
M••• M••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$8.4M
101c
S+575 bpNov 10, 2028
C••• Z••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$8.4M
101c
S+700 bpDec 30, 2027
D••••• D•••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$7.5M
99c
S+845 bpDec 3, 2026
B••• F•••••• P•• C••• H••••••• I•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$6.7M
101c
S+645 bpJun 21, 2028
I•• G•• H••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$5.0M
102c
I•• G•• H••••••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$5.0M
Z••• W•••• R•••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$4.2M
99c
S+645 bpMay 15, 2026
D••••••••• O•••••••• C••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$3.4M
101c
S+935 bpMay 14, 2026
G•• G••••• C••••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$3.4M
101c
S+750 bpOct 7, 2027
H••• L••••••• I•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$3.0M
104c
S+625 bpJul 2, 2027
S••••••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• L•term loan first lienNot disclosed$3.0M
100c
S+870 bpOct 6, 2026
C••• Z••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$2.0M
101c
S+700 bpDec 30, 2027
S••••••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• L•term loan first lienNot disclosed$2.0M
100c
S+870 bpOct 6, 2026
A••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$1.9M
100c
S+700 bpAug 15, 2024
Z•• H•••••••• I•••subordinated debt unsecured or subordinatedNot disclosed$1.9M
96c
14.00%
PIK 10.00%
Feb 16, 2027
D•••• N••••• T•••• L••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$1.7M
106c
M••• M••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$1.7M
108c
S+575 bpNov 10, 2028
N••••••• C••••••••• • C••••••••• L••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$1.6M
100c
S+1225 bpMay 31, 2029
C••••••••• E••••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$1.0M
100c
S+500 bpJun 11, 2029
C••• Z••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$334,000
101c
S+700 bpDec 30, 2027
1•• D•••••• A•••••• ••••• R••• G••• C••••••• L•••• L••warrants equityNot disclosed$0
Z•• H•••••••• I•••warrants equityNot disclosed$0
S••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$0
0c
S+750 bpDec 17, 2027
M•• L••••••• G••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$0
0c
S+650 bpDec 30, 2027
N••••••••• G•••••• C••••••• F••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
D•••• N••••• H••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$0
0c
S+700 bpAug 24, 2028
t••••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$0
0c
S+725 bpFeb 12, 2029
I•••••••• P••••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$0
0c
S+525 bpSep 30, 2027
T••••• G••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$0
0c
S+550 bpMay 25, 2029
N••••••••• G•••••• C••••••• F••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$0
M••• M••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$0
0c
S+575 bpNov 10, 2028
U••••••• d••• s•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
U••••••• e••••• s•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2022 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
L•••••••• S••••• Empire BDC, Inc.; L•••••••• S••••• Empire BDC, LLCreported
Latest schedule
0001628280-26-051793reported