DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W•• F••• X• I•••
Business development companymanaged by W•••••• T••••••••• I••••••••• ••••Non-traded· PORTOLA VALLEY, CA
A non-traded business development company, managed by W•••••• T••••••••• I••••••••• ••••, holding $324M across 109 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
- Fair value
- $324M
- Borrowers
- 109
- Mark on cost
- 89.7¢
- First lien
- 100%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
What matters now
- 27 below 80¢$73.8M principal
27 positions across 27 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $73.8M principal.
Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.
Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026 - $426M → $324Mfair value, 4 quarters
Its portfolio shrank 24% at fair value over the last four quarters.
Q2 2026 · The book is shrinking.
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1850938 · file 814-01414ShowHide
Fair value
$324M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$402M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$362M
90c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$85.8M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
176
109 borrowers
First lien
100%
100% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
123
2 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$324M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$268M then
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | $324M | 109 | 90c | 0 | n/a |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $335M | 108 | 91c | 0 | n/a |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $398M | 114 | 92c | 0 | n/a |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $408M | 122 | 92c | 0 | n/a |
All 15 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | $426M | 127 | 92c | 0 | n/a |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $452M | 132 | 93c | 0 | n/a |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $871M | 133 | 94c | 0 | n/a |
| Sep 30, 2024 | $430M | 139 | 93c | 0 | n/a |
| Jun 30, 2024 | $381M | 138 | 93c | 0 | n/a |
| Mar 31, 2024 | $395M | 140 | 96c | 0 | n/a |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $447M | 141 | 96c | 0 | n/a |
| Sep 30, 2023 | $370M | 135 | 96c | 0 | n/a |
| Jun 30, 2023 | $328M | 128 | 98c | 0 | n/a |
| Mar 31, 2023 | $300M | 117 | 98c | 0 | n/a |
| Dec 31, 2022 | $268M | 111 | 98c | 0 | n/a |
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
Full timeline · 20 eventsShow fewer
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2026
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
- M••••• M•••• I•• first lien term loan2 BDCs hold it$28.5M 100c
- U•••• L••• I•• first lien term loan2 BDCs hold it$24.0M 100c
- H••••• G••••• E••••••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$23.3M 134c
- G••••••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$20.4M 50c
- N••••••• E••••••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$15.6M 100c
- I••••••••• L•• first lien term loan2 BDCs hold it$12.4M 100c
- N••••••••• I•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it$10.7M 100c
- B••••••• D••••• L•• first lien term loan2 BDCs hold it$10.6M 100c
- S••• S••••••••• I•• first lien term loan2 BDCs hold it$8.9M 100c
- L••• T••••••••• I•• first lien term loan2 BDCs hold it$8.6M 100c
- K••• H••••••• L•••••• first lien term loan2 BDCs hold it$8.6M 100c
- R••••• F•••• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it · possible sponsor S•• V•••••••$8.0M 100c
Schedule of investments at Sep 30, 2024
232 positions
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• C••••••• P•• | term loan first lien | Not disclosed | $7,151 100c | 11.80% | |
| S••••••• G••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $402,094 | $0 0c | 14.30% | |
| D••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $1.3M | $0 0c | 11.00% | |
| I•••• I••• | term loan first lien | $4.8M | $0 0c | 13.50% | |
| C••••••• M•• I••• | term loan first lien | $626,831 | $0 0c | 12.00% | |
| L••••• T••••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $3.4M | $0 0c | 12.00% | |
| C•••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $392,046 | $0 0c | 15.00% | |
| T••••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $628,478 | $0 0c | 18.00% | |
| M•••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $1.4M | $0 0c | 10.50% | |
| T••• I••• | term loan first lien | $1.1M | $0 0c | 15.00% | |
| C•••• G••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $7.7M | $0 0c | 12.00% | |
| M••••• L•••• I••• O•••• T••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| A• N•••••• I••• S••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| J••• M•••••• I•••• W••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| S•••••• S••••••• I••• S••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| M••••• A•••••• I••• O•••• H••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| C•••••• F•••••••• I••• O•••• H••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| C•••••• L•••••• O•••• T••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| V•••• H••••••• I••• S••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| A••••••• C••••••• P•• O•••• T••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| N••••••••• I•••• W••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| O•••• B••• C•••• I••• O•••• T••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| C••••• R••••• I••• O•••• T••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| G••••••••• I••• O•••• H••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| T•••••• I••• S••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| Z••••••••• I••• S••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| O•••••••• P••••••• I••• O•••• T••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| A••••• I••• S••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| P••••••••• I••• S••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| F•••• A••••••• G••••••••• O••••••••• F••• • C•••• Z• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| T•••••••• L•••• I••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| P•••• H••••••• L•••••• T••••••••• Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
Page 3 of 3Previous
Registration
- Fiscal year end
- 1231reported
- Incorporated
- MDreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2022 to 2026reported
- Filings listed
- 19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Latest schedule
- 0001850938-26-000012reported