The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

T•• T••• B•••• C•••••• I••••• F•••

Business development companymanaged by A••• F••• M••••••• L••Non-traded· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by A••• F••• M••••••• L••, holding $4.9B across 304 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$4.9B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
304
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.7¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
97%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $13.6M
    on non-accrual, 6 borrowers

    6 borrowers on non-accrual, $13.6M principal; the largest is I••••••••• F••••••• L•• ($4.73M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen I••••••••• F••••••• L••
  2. $4.73M
    newly on non-accrual

    1 borrower newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $4.73M principal: I••••••••• F••••••• L•• ($4.73M).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

  3. 46 below 80¢
    $39.3M principal

    46 positions across 18 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $39.3M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  4. 62 → 69
    loans paying in kind

    Loans paying in kind rose from 62 to 69 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.

    Factthe schedule's PIK rates, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  5. 285 → 304
    borrowers

    Added a net 19 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 304.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1913724 · file 814-01523Show
Fair value
$4.9B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$6.0B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$4.9B
100c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$760M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
1,308
304 borrowers
First lien
97%
98% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
1,023
48 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$5.1B as of Jun 30, 2026
Jan 26, 2022$0 then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$5.1B304100c69541 bp
Mar 31, 2026$4.6B285100c62552 bp
Dec 31, 2025$8.7B321100c114553 bp
Sep 30, 2025$4.0B278100c53556 bp
All 19 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$3.7B264100c50562 bp
Mar 31, 2025$3.5B255100c51566 bp
Dec 31, 2024$3.4B312100c41572 bp
Sep 30, 2024$2.9B238100c34577 bp
Jun 30, 2024$2.4B227100c36600 bp
Mar 31, 2024$1.9B213100c36612 bp
Dec 31, 2023$1.5B258100c36602 bp
Sep 30, 2023$1.3B188100c25609 bp
Jun 30, 2023$1.0B60100c3601 bp
Mar 31, 2023$918M52100c0600 bp
Dec 31, 2022$855M199100c0600 bp
Sep 30, 2022$17.8M1n/a0n/a
Jun 30, 2022$2.2M1n/a0n/a
Mar 31, 2022$01n/a0n/a
Jan 26, 2022$01n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2023
200 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
N• K••••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$51.7M$50.5M
100c
S+625 bpNov 1, 2028
T••• B•••• E••••• H•••••••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$38.6M
T••• B•••• E••••• H•••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$38.6M
113c
R•• G••••• L••term loan first lien$33.5M$33.1M
100c
S+600 bpAug 17, 2028
K•• P•••••••• G••••• L•••term loan first lien$32.9M$32.3M
100c
S+600 bpOct 6, 2027
A••• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$31.2M$30.7M
100c
S+550 bpJul 27, 2027
I•••••••• P••••••••• L••term loan first lien$30.5M$30.1M
100c
S+650 bpSep 30, 2027
C••••• A•••••• a• L••• o• t•• O•••••• L••term loan first lien$29.5M$29.1M
100c
S+550 bpAug 2, 2027
O•••••••• M•••••••• A••••••••• L••term loan first lien$26.0M$25.6M
100c
S+575 bpAug 19, 2027
K••••• L••term loan first lien$24.7M$24.3M
100c
S+575 bpSep 23, 2027
A•• I••••••••• I••term loan first lien$24.2M$24.0M
100c
S+525 bpJul 29, 2027
B••• W•• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$23.2M$22.9M
100c
S+600 bpAug 19, 2027
U• F••• a•• A•••• S••••••••• L••term loan first lien$20.9M$20.6M
100c
S+575 bpSep 15, 2026
P••••• L•• L••term loan first lien$19.7M$19.4M
100c
S+550 bpAug 2, 2027
S•••••• L••term loan first lien$19.7M$19.4M
100c
S+525 bpAug 5, 2027
F••••••• R••••••• A••••••••• L••term loan first lien$19.0M$18.6M
100c
S+650 bpApr 28, 2026
M•••••••• C••••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$18.0M$17.8M
100c
S+600 bpSep 2, 2027
N•••• H••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$17.7M$17.6M
100c
S+575 bpJun 30, 2025
I••••••••• A•• F••• D•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$17.7M$17.4M
100c
S+625 bpAug 5, 2028
D••••• E• C••••••• L••term loan first lien$17.4M$17.3M
100c
S+600 bpJun 21, 2028
A••••• L••••••• I•••unstated lien unstated$17.3M$16.9M
100c
S+600 bpSep 9, 2027
H• H•••••• I•••term loan first lien$17.3M$16.8M
100c
S+525 bp
PIK 2.25%
May 5, 2028
U•••••••• P•••• L••term loan first lien$17.0M$16.6M
100c
S+600 bpOct 31, 2028
R••• P•••••• L••term loan first lien$16.8M$16.4M
100c
S+550 bpNov 7, 2028
E••••••••• P••••••• P•••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.8M$14.6M
100c
S+600 bpNov 2, 2027
B••••• C••••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.9M$14.5M
100c
S+600 bpMay 1, 2028
N•••• H•••••• C••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$14.4M$14.1M
100c
S+650 bpAug 5, 2028
M•••••• T••••••••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$14.3M$14.0M
100c
S+625 bpJul 25, 2028
H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$14.0M$13.9M
100c
S+575 bpSep 8, 2026
H••••• B••••• L••term loan first lien$14.2M$13.8M
100c
S+625 bpMar 31, 2029
L••• O•• P•••••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$13.4M$13.2M
100c
S+575 bpJun 21, 2028
E•••••• D••••••••• S••••••••• L••term loan first lien$13.4M$13.0M
100c
S+650 bpDec 30, 2027
E••••••••• P••••••• P•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$16.6M$12.8M
100c
S+600 bpNov 2, 2027
B•••••• P••• A••••••••• o• E•• C•••••• L••term loan first lien$12.9M$12.7M
100c
S+550 bpJun 7, 2026
S•••• E•••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$12.5M$12.2M
100c
S+750 bpDec 15, 2027
Q•• B••••• I••term loan first lien$12.4M$12.1M
100c
S+600 bpMay 2, 2028
R••••••••• S••••••• L••term loan first lien$12.3M$12.0M
100c
S+600 bpJan 23, 2028
S••••• B••••• L••term loan first lien$11.6M$11.4M
100c
S+625 bpAug 9, 2028
M••• M••••••••• L••term loan first lien$11.7M$11.4M
100c
S+600 bpFeb 14, 2028
I•••••• L••term loan first lien$11.2M$11.1M
100c
S+550 bpAug 8, 2028
W••• B••••• L••term loan first lien$10.1M$9.9M
100c
S+650 bpDec 16, 2027
S•••••• S••••••••• L••term loan first lien$10.1M$9.9M
100c
S+600 bpNov 30, 2027
A••••• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$10.1M$9.8M
100c
S+625 bpJan 10, 2028
U• F••• a•• A•••• S••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$16.6M$9.7M
100c
S+575 bpSep 15, 2026
I•• P••• A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$10.8M$9.7M
100c
S+600 bpMay 19, 2027
W•• V••• P••••••••• L••term loan first lien$9.8M$9.7M
100c
S+575 bpSep 15, 2028
C• S••••••• A••••••••• L••term loan first lien$9.9M$9.6M
100c
S+625 bpApr 25, 2028
S•• O••••••• L••term loan first lien$9.4M$9.3M
100c
S+525 bpJul 8, 2027
I•••••••• P••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$9.4M$9.3M
100c
S+650 bpSep 30, 2027
R•••••• L••term loan first lien$8.9M$8.7M
100c
S+600 bpJun 7, 2027
I••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$8.2M$8.1M
100c
S+650 bpOct 26, 2027
P•••••• H••• H••••• A••••••••• L••term loan first lien$7.9M$7.8M
100c
S+625 bpNov 3, 2027
S••••• P••• A••••••••• L••term loan first lien$7.6M$7.5M
100c
S+550 bpJun 30, 2027
T•••• P••••• A••••••••• L••term loan first lien$7.3M$7.1M
100c
S+650 bpJan 11, 2028
Z•••••• L••••••••• L••term loan first lien$6.9M$6.8M
100c
S+575 bpSep 19, 2027
Y••••••••• I••term loan first lien$6.7M$6.6M
100c
S+600 bpApr 30, 2026
B••• E• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$6.5M$6.4M
100c
S+625 bpApr 3, 2028
A••• H•••••• L••term loan first lien$6.2M$6.1M
100c
S+700 bpNov 29, 2027
B••• L••• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$5.8M$5.7M
100c
S+675 bpNov 15, 2027
C•• P•••• B••••• L••term loan first lien$5.1M$5.0M
100c
S+650 bpSep 26, 2027
R••••••••• S••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$5.8M$4.1M
100c
S+600 bpJan 23, 2028
C••••• A••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$3.9M$3.8M
100c
S+650 bpAug 30, 2027
A•• I••••••••• I••delayed draw term loan first lien$5.2M$3.8M
100c
S+525 bpJul 29, 2027
C• S••••••• A••••••••• L••term loan lien unstated$7.1M$3.7M
100c
S+625 bpApr 25, 2028
I•••••••• P••••••••• L••revolver first lien$5.8M$3.6M
101c
S+650 bpSep 30, 2027
M•••••••• C••••• A••••••••• I•••revolver first lien$3.4M$2.9M
100c
S+600 bpSep 2, 2027
I•• P••• A••••••••• L••term loan first lien$2.8M$2.7M
100c
S+600 bpMay 19, 2027
C•• P•••• B••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$3.0M$2.6M
100c
S+650 bpSep 26, 2027
N•••• H•••••• C••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$2.6M$2.6M
99c
S+650 bpAug 5, 2028
E•••••• D••••••••• S••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$3.8M$2.3M
100c
S+650 bpDec 30, 2027
R••• P•••••• L••revolver first lien$5.0M$2.3M
100c
S+550 bpNov 7, 2028
I•••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$2.4M$2.2M
100c
S+525 bpAug 8, 2028
N•••• H•••••• C••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$2.2M$2.2M
100c
S+650 bpAug 5, 2028
B••• E• I••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$3.2M$2.0M
100c
S+625 bpApr 3, 2028
H•••••••• I•••revolver first lien$5.1M$1.8M
100c
S+575 bpSep 8, 2026
U•••••••• P•••• L••revolver first lien$7.0M$1.8M
100c
S+600 bpOct 31, 2028
B•••••• P••• A••••••••• o• E•• C•••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$7.3M$1.6M
100c
S+550 bpJun 7, 2026
N•••• H•••••• C••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$3.0M$1.6M
100c
S+550 bpAug 5, 2028
S••••• P••• A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$1.5M$1.4M
100c
S+550 bpJun 30, 2027
B••• W•• I••••••••• L••revolver first lien$3.4M$1.3M
100c
S+600 bpAug 19, 2027
D••••• E• C••••••• L••revolver first lien$3.0M$1.3M
100c
S+600 bpJun 21, 2028
R•••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$4.9M$1.3M
101c
S+600 bpJun 7, 2027
C••••• A•••••• a• L••• o• t•• O•••••• L••revolver first lien$5.8M$1.3M
101c
S+550 bpAug 2, 2027
O•••••••• M•••••••• A••••••••• L••revolver first lien$3.4M$1.1M
100c
S+575 bpAug 19, 2027
N•••• H••••••••• I•••revolver first lien$3.3M$803,000
100c
S+575 bpJun 30, 2025
A•• I••••••••• I••revolver first lien$7.7M$705,000
109c
S+525 bpJul 29, 2027
U• F••• a•• A•••• S••••••••• L••revolver first lien$2.7M$640,000
100c
S+575 bpSep 15, 2026
A••••• L••••••• I•••unstated lien unstated$2.5M$608,000
100c
S+600 bpSep 9, 2027
E•••••• D••••••••• S••••••••• L••revolver first lien$2.2M$592,000
100c
S+650 bpDec 30, 2027
P••••• L•• L••revolver first lien$3.6M$525,000
101c
S+550 bpAug 2, 2027
R••••••••• S••••••• L••revolver first lien$2.0M$439,000
100c
S+600 bpJan 23, 2028
Y••••••••• I••delayed draw term loan first lien$6.1M$402,000
101c
S+600 bpApr 30, 2026
L••• O•• P•••••••• C•••••••••revolver first lien$3.5M$296,000
102c
S+575 bpJun 21, 2028
H••••• B••••• L••revolver first lien$3.8M$277,000
101c
S+625 bpMar 31, 2029
S••••• B••••• L••revolver first lien$2.2M$253,000
101c
S+625 bpAug 9, 2028
S••••• P••• A••••••••• L••revolver first lien$1.7M$187,000
101c
S+550 bpJun 30, 2027
E••••••••• P••••••• P•••••••• L••revolver first lien$1.9M$161,000
103c
S+600 bpNov 2, 2027
M••• M••••••••• L••revolver first lien$1.9M$114,000
103c
S+600 bpFeb 14, 2028
U•••••••• P•••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$355,000$36,000
100c
S+600 bpOct 31, 2028
N•••• H•••••• C••••••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$28,000
112c
S+650 bpAug 5, 2024
Page 1 of 2Next
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2022 to 2026reported
Filings listed
15reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
AG T••• B•••• Capital Income Fundreported
Latest schedule
0001913724-26-000024reported